Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content

Senior Team 2020-2021

The TDSB’s Senior Team Organizational Structure for the 2020-21 school year focuses on collaborative leadership to achieve the mission, values and goals outlined in the Multi-Year Strategic Plan.

The structure consists of Associate Directors, Executive Officers, Executive Superintendents, System Superintendents and Superintendents of Education, who continue to be led by the Director of Education

The Senior Level Organizational Structure Chart, Senior Team Leadership Directory and  Responsibility for Outcome Letters provide additional information on the structure, roles and responsibilities of the TDSB's Senior Team.

Below you will find the names and titles of the TDSB’s Senior Team:

  • Colleen Russell-Rawlins,
    Director of Education
  • Kathy Witherow,
    Acting Associate Director, Equity, Well-Being and School Improvement
  • Andrew Gold,
    Interim Associate Director, Leadership, Learning and School Improvement
  • Craig Snider,
    Interim Associate Director, Business Operations and Service Excellence
  • Shirley Chan,
    Executive Superintendent, Learning Centre 2
  • Marisa Chiu,
    Interim Executive Officer, Finance
  • Andrew Gowdy,
    System Planning Officer
  • Ross Parry,
    Executive Officer, Government, Public and Community Relations 
  • Leola Pon,
    Executive Officer, Legal Services
  • Maia Puccetti,
    Executive Officer, Facilities and Planning
  • Uton Robinson,
    Executive Superintendent, Learning Centre 1
  • Sheryl Robinson Petrazzini,
    Executive Superintendent, Learning Centre 3
  • Audley Salmon,
    Executive Superintendent of Employee Services
  • Peter Singh,
    Executive Officer, Information Technology and Information Management
  • Jim Spyropoulos,
    Executive Superintendent, Human Rights and Indigenous Education 
  • Sandy Spyropoulos,
    Executive Superintendent, Learning Centre 4

 

System Superintendents
  • Peter Chang,
    Continuing Education
  • Lorraine Linton,
    Secondary Programs & Admissions
  • Angela Nardi-Addesa,
    Special Education and Inclusion
  • Diana Panagiotopoulos,
    Virtual School
  • Tanya Senk,
    Indigenous Education
  • Jacqueline Spence,
    Equity, Anti-Oppression and Early Years

 

Superintendents of Education
Lists By School, Ward, and Learning Centre (effective August 5, 2021)

  • Learning Centre 1
  • Ron Felsen
  • Alison Gaymes San Vicente
  • Andrew Howard
  • Denise Humphreys
  • Kwame Lennon
  • TBD
  • Learning Centre 3
  • Elizabeth Addo
  • John Currie
  • Lisa Dilworth
  • Harpreet Ghuman
  • Liz Holder
  • Kurt McIntosh
  • Learning Centre 2
  • Cassandra Alviani-Alvarez
  • Helen Fisher
  • Domenic Giorgi
  • Marwa Hamid (Acting)
  • Courtney Lewis
  • Nandy Palmer
  • Learning Centre 4
  • Erin Altosaar
  • Debbie Donsky
  • Mike Gallagher
  • Mary Linton
  • Belinda Longe (Acting)
  • Nadira Persaud
© 2014 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL