Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content

Sports Schedules, Scores & Standings

Sports Scoreboard

Selecting this will refresh the page with new content.

Checking or unchecking this will refresh the page with new content.

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | AA

School G W L T F A Points
Don Mills CI 1 1 0 0 2 0 3
South #1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ursula Franklin Academy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Birchmount Park CI 1 0 1 0 0 2 0

Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | AAA

School G W L T F A Points
Lawrence Park CI 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
East York CI 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
Humberside CI 1 0 1 0 1 3 0
Agincourt CI 1 0 1 0 0 4 0

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
Agincourt CI 6 5 0 1 22 2 16
Cedarbrae CI 6 3 3 0 8 5 9
Birchmount Park CI 5 2 2 1 8 4 7
L'Amoreaux CI 5 2 3 0 5 9 6
Stephen Leacock CI 4 0 4 0 1 24 0

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

School G W L T F A Points
RH King Academy 6 6 0 0 48 4 18
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 6 5 1 0 28 7 15
Wexford CI 4 2 2 0 7 10 6
Woburn CI 5 2 3 0 17 22 6
West Hill CI 5 2 3 0 6 20 6
Dr Norman Bethune CI 4 1 1 2 9 6 5
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 4 1 2 1 3 9 4
Winston Churchill CI 4 0 3 1 2 17 1
Lester B Pearson CI 4 0 4 0 3 28 0

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
East York CI 6 6 0 0 20 1 18
Northern SS 6 3 2 1 7 6 10
Leaside HS 5 2 2 1 6 4 7
Malvern CI 5 1 4 0 3 16 3
North Toronto CI 4 0 4 0 2 11 0

Girls Soccer | South Region

School G W L T F A Points
Monarch Park CI 6 5 1 0 32 1 15
Riverdale CI 6 4 1 1 18 4 13
Harbord CI 5 3 1 1 32 10 10
Central Toronto Academy 5 2 2 1 10 16 7
Parkdale CI 4 1 2 1 8 14 4
Danforth C & TI 4 1 3 0 4 16 3
Forest Hill CI 4 0 3 1 3 28 1
Marc Garneau CI 4 0 3 1 2 20 1

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

School G W L T F A Points
Tier 1 Pool A
Richview CI 3 1 0 2 4 1 5
Ursula Franklin Academy 3 0 2 1 2 8 1
Martingrove CI 3 0 3 0 3 10 0
Tier 1 Pool B
Humberside CI 3 2 0 1 8 2 7
Etobicoke CI 3 2 0 1 8 2 7
Silverthorn CI 3 1 1 1 3 5 4
Tier 2 Pool A
Etobicoke SA 4 3 1 0 13 8 9
Western Technical-Commercial School 4 2 1 1 9 4 7
Weston CI 4 1 2 1 8 12 4
Thistletown CI 4 1 3 0 4 8 3
Tier 2 Pool B
Lakeshore CI 4 4 0 0 13 3 12
West Humber CI 4 2 1 1 11 8 7
York Memorial CI 4 1 2 1 7 11 4
North Albion CI 4 0 4 0 1 12 0
© 2022 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL