Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content
Toronto District School Board
Icon - Find Your School  Find Your School|New to Canada|Policies|Media
About Us|Staff|Employment|Leadership|Contact Us
Translate
Close Window X

Google Translate Limitations Disclaimer

The electronic translation service on the Toronto District School Board website is hosted by Google Translate, a third party service. The TDSB does not guarantee or warrant the reliability, accuracy or completeness of any translated information.

The quality of the translation will vary in some of the languages offered by Google. Google Translate is a free service and currently offers translation in over 100 languages, but does not capture all languages or dialects.

The basic translation goal is to capture the general intention of the original English material. Before you act on translated information, we encourage you to confirm any facts that are important to you or may affect any decisions you make.

The Toronto District School Board is committed to equity and community engagement, and by providing this tool, we are making our information more accessible to families whose first language is not English.

Google Translate Frequently Asked Questions

Sports Scoreboard

Show All
Monday December 2, 2019
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Oakwood CI 2 vs. Central Technical School0
Notes:  26-15, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Harbord CI 2 vs. Leaside HS0
Notes:  25-11, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Bloor CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI0
Notes:  25-15, 25-6
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI1
Notes:  25-18, 18-25, 15-9
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Parkdale CI 2 vs. Central Toronto Academy0
Notes:  25-21, 25-5
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
East York CI 0 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Malvern CI 2 vs. Jarvis CI0
Notes:  25-12, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI1
Notes:  25-14, 19-25, 16-14
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
York Mills CI 2 vs. Earl Haig SS0
Notes:  (25-5, 25-15)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  ( 25-9, 25-14)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Oakwood CI 0 vs. Central Technical School2
Notes:  26-24, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Harbord CI 0 vs. Leaside HS2
Notes:  25-5, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI 0 vs. Central Toronto Academy2
Notes:  25-17, 26-24
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Northview Heights SS 2 vs. Westview Centennial SS1
Notes:  23-25, 25-14, 15-6
CW Jefferys CI 1 vs. Emery CI2
Notes:  (26-24, 10-25, 15-8)
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Downsview SS 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-19
Northview Heights SS 2 vs. Westview Centennial SS1
Notes:  21-25, 25-15, 15-7
Georges Vanier SS 1 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (25-23, 18-25, 15-6)
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Emery CI2
Notes:  (25-14, 25-15)
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. Wexford CI1
Notes:  25-17, 26-28, 15-2
Woburn CI 0 vs. Lester B Pearson CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 1 vs. Wexford CI2
Notes:  25-23, 24-26, 15-11
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
RH King Academy 2 vs. Lester B Pearson CI1
Notes:  16-25, 25-22, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
RH King Academy 0 vs. Birchmount Park CI2
Notes:  25-18, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Riverdale CI 0 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  25-22, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
John Polanyi CI 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI 1 vs. Agincourt CI2
Notes:  21-25, 25-21, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Weston CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI1
Notes:  23-25, 25-21, 15-6
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI 1 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-21, 20-25, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
North Albion CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI0
Notes:  25-15, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Danforth C & TI 0 vs. Central Toronto Academy2
Notes:  25-13, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI 2 vs. Etobicoke SA1
Notes:  16-25, 25-16, 17-15
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Weston CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI0
Notes:  25-19, 25-18
Runnymede CI 1 vs. Etobicoke SA2
Notes:  6-25, 25-13, 15-11
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Northview Heights SS 2 vs. Downsview SS0
Notes:  25-19, 25-8
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS1
Notes:  29-27, 21-25, 15-8
Lawrence Park CI 2 vs. John Polanyi CI0
Notes:  (25-3, 25-12)
Northview Heights SS 1 vs. Downsview SS2
Notes:  (21,25 - 25, 21, 15,11)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Parkdale CI 0 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  26-24, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI 0 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-21
Martingrove CI 1 vs. Etobicoke CI2
Notes:  27-29, 25-13, 18-16
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  26-24, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI 0 vs. Agincourt CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Don Mills CI 2 vs. Victoria Park CI0
Notes:  25-11, 25-20
Lawrence Park CI 1 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (13-25, 25-22,15-13)
AY Jackson SS 1 vs. Georges Vanier SS2
Notes:  (25-19, 19-25, 15-7)
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Technical School 1 vs. Jarvis CI2
Notes:  25-18, 15-25, 15-10
Danforth C & TI 0 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-11
Bloor CI 2 vs. Oakwood CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-23
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 2 vs. Winston Churchill CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-23
L'Amoreaux CI 0 vs. Woburn CI2
Notes:  25-18, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
John Polanyi CI 0 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  (25-10; 25-8)
Sir John A Macdonald CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-7, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 2 vs. Winston Churchill CI0
Notes:  25-23, 25-15
L'Amoreaux CI 2 vs. Woburn CI0
Notes:  25-12, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
George S Henry Academy 0 vs. AY Jackson SS2
Notes:  25-16, 25-15
Georges Vanier SS 0 vs. Don Mills CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-14
John Polanyi CI 0 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  25-21, 26-24
Victoria Park CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Danforth C & TI 0 vs. Leaside HS2
Notes:  25-12, 25-19
East York CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-6
Northern SS 2 vs. Monarch Park CI0
Notes:  25-15, 25-20
Forest Hill CI 2 vs. North Toronto CI0
Notes:  25-19, 25-10
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Bloor CI 2 vs. Oakwood CI1
Notes:  25-21, 17-25, 15-8
Marc Garneau CI 0 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25=17
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
East York CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-11
Northern SS 0 vs. Monarch Park CI2
Notes:  26-24, 25-23
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
George Harvey CI 1 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-12, 18-25, 15-4
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Westview Centennial SS 2 vs. Downsview SS0
Notes:  25-12, 25-18
Newtonbrook SS 2 vs. CW Jefferys CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-17
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. Downsview SS2
Notes:  (25-10 , 25- 14)
Newtonbrook SS 2 vs. CW Jefferys CI1
Notes:  25-14, 22-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. L'Amoreaux CI1
Notes:  25-18, 19-25, 15-5
Woburn CI 0 vs. Cedarbrae CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Bloor CI 2 vs. Parkdale CI0
Notes:  25-10, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Martingrove CI 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-8
Lakeshore CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lester B Pearson CI 2 vs. Albert Campbell CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 0 vs. L'Amoreaux CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-8
Woburn CI 0 vs. Cedarbrae CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Birchmount Park CI 2 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Bloor CI 0 vs. Parkdale CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-18
Lakeshore CI 1 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  22-25, 25-23, 15-12
Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-6, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI 2 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI0
Notes:  (25-20, 27-25)
Georges Vanier SS 2 vs. Victoria Park CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Kipling CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  25-6, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Parkdale CI 1 vs. Monarch Park CI2
Notes:  25-8, 13-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Weston CI 0 vs. Runnymede CI2
Notes:  25-18, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI0
Notes:  25-10, 25-14
Lester B Pearson CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI2
Notes:  25-22, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  26-24, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI 0 vs. Downsview SS2
Notes:  (25-18 , 25-19)
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Weston CI 1 vs. Runnymede CI2
Notes:  14-25, 25-11, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. Newtonbrook SS2
Notes:  25-21, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS 1 vs. Newtonbrook SS2
Notes:  25-16, 23-25, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Thistletown CI 2 vs. Humberside CI1
Notes:  17-25, 25-13, 15-6
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  (25-12, 25-13)
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Emery CI 2 vs. Downsview SS0
Notes:  (25-17 , 25-11)
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
RH King Academy 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Oakwood CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI0
Notes:  25-21, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
RH King Academy 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-5, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Kipling CI 0 vs. George Harvey CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Stephen Leacock CI 1 vs. West Hill CI2
Notes:  24-26, 25-14, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Stephen Leacock CI 0 vs. West Hill CI2
Notes:  25-22, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI 0 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  25-13, 25-15
George S Henry Academy 1 vs. Georges Vanier SS2
Notes:  (26-28, 25-22, 15-11)
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
West Humber CI 2 vs. Etobicoke SA0
Notes:  25-11, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. CW Jefferys CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-19
George S Henry Academy 0 vs. Georges Vanier SS2
Notes:  (25-15, 26-24)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-19
Jarvis CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Forest Hill CI 2 vs. East York CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-19
Monarch Park CI 0 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  27-25, 25-10
North Toronto CI 1 vs. Jarvis CI2
Notes:  25-20, 22-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Notes:  25-11, 25-8
Parkdale CI 2 vs. Marc Garneau CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-18
Riverdale CI 1 vs. Oakwood CI2
Notes:  25-22, 22-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI 2 vs. Harbord CI0
Notes:  26-24, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI 0 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. CW Jefferys CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Humber CI 1 vs. Etobicoke SA2
Notes:  26-24, 24-26, 15-6
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
John Polanyi CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-0, 25-10
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Malvern CI 2 vs. Riverdale CI0
Notes:  25-12, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. Winston Churchill CI0
Notes:  25-15, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Humberside CI 1 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  25-27, 25-15, 15-7
George Harvey CI 1 vs. Thistletown CI2
Notes:  25-15, 23-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
John Polanyi CI 2 vs. Lawrence Park CI1
Notes:  (22-25, 25-10, 15-7)
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-13
George S Henry Academy 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI 2 vs. Central Technical School1
Notes:  25-15, 20-25, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Danforth C & TI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-7
Leaside HS 0 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  27-25, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Parkdale CI 2 vs. Central Technical School0
Notes:  25-19, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Leaside HS 1 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  25-22, 12-25, 16-14
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Etobicoke CI0
Notes:  25-12, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. Winston Churchill CI1
Notes:  25-22, 14-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Downsview SS 2 vs. CW Jefferys CI0
Notes:  26-24, 25-7
Newtonbrook SS 0 vs. Emery CI2
Notes:  (25-15, 25-22)
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 1 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  (20-25,25-22,15-10)
George S Henry Academy 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-4, 25-9
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Downsview SS 0 vs. CW Jefferys CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-15
Newtonbrook SS 2 vs. Emery CI0
Notes:  (25-18, 25-18)
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI 1 vs. Western Technical-Commercial School2
Notes:  25-20, 19-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
L'Amoreaux CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. Georges Vanier SS1
Notes:  (22-25; 25-15; 15-13)
Lawrence Park CI 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  (25-13, 25-13)
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Winston Churchill CI 2 vs. West Hill CI1
Notes:  25-10, 21-25, 15-8
L'Amoreaux CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI0
Notes:  25-23, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Oakwood CI 0 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
East York CI 0 vs. Monarch Park CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-20
Harbord CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-5, 25-14
Riverdale CI 2 vs. Leaside HS1
Notes:  26-24, 15-25, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Oakwood CI 1 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Notes:  22-25, 25-21, 15-13
Riverdale CI 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Notes:  25-23, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
East York CI 0 vs. Monarch Park CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25-16
Harbord CI 2 vs. Malvern CI1
Notes:  19-25, 27-25, 15-11
Danforth C & TI 0 vs. Forest Hill CI2
Notes:  25-8, 25-3
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Technical School 2 vs. Central Toronto Academy1
Notes:  25-17, 12-25, 15-13
Jarvis CI 1 vs. Bloor CI2
Notes:  25-12, 19-25, 15-4
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
York Mills CI 2 vs. Don Mills CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-8
Victoria Park CI 0 vs. AY Jackson SS2
Notes:  26-24, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Winston Churchill CI 2 vs. West Hill CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Parkdale CI 1 vs. East York CI2
Notes:  12-25, 25-23, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI2
Notes:  25-22, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 1 vs. Wexford CI2
Notes:  19-25, 27-25,15-11
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 2 vs. Woburn CI0
Notes:  25-8, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
North Toronto CI 1 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  25-21, 23-25, 15-11
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Northview Heights SS 2 vs. Emery CI0
Notes:  (25-16, 25-20)
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 vs. Agincourt CI0
Notes:  25-12, 25-8
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Georges Vanier SS 2 vs. John Polanyi CI1
Notes:  25-22, 27-29, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI2
Notes:  26-24, 26-24
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 2 vs. Woburn CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
North Toronto CI 0 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  25-21, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy 2 vs. Jarvis CI1
Notes:  26-24, 19-25, 15-9
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA 2 vs. Weston CI1
Notes:  25-13, 18-25, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy1
Notes:  25-23, 18-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Jarvis CI 2 vs. East York CI0
Notes:  25-12, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Northview Heights SS 2 vs. Emery CI0
Notes:  (25-15, 25-13)
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI 0 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-9
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Richview CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy0
Notes:  25-7, 25-6
Etobicoke CI 0 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI 0 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (25-21, 25-19)
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 1 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (25-18, 24-26, 15-11)
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI 0 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI2
Notes:  25-23, 25-15
Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 vs. Agincourt CI0
Notes:  25-19, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA 2 vs. Weston CI1
Notes:  19-25, 26-24, 15-10
York Memorial CI 2 vs. West Humber CI1
Notes:  18-25, 26-24, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 1 vs. Wexford CI2
Notes:  19-25, 25-15, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI 2 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-23
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
York Memorial CI 0 vs. West Humber CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Malvern CI 2 vs. Forest Hill CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-8
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Richview CI 2 vs. Martingrove CI0
Notes:  25-15, 26-24
Etobicoke CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI0
Notes:  25-21, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lester B Pearson CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-16
RH King Academy 1 vs. Albert Campbell CI2
Notes:  14-25, 25-22, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Hill CI 1 vs. Lester B Pearson CI2
Notes:  20-25, 25-12, 15-4
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Lakeshore CI2
Notes:  25-11, 25-9
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
York Mills CI 2 vs. AY Jackson SS0
Notes:  25-15, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Thistletown CI 2 vs. Kipling CI0
Notes:  25-9, 25-14
North Albion CI 2 vs. George Harvey CI0
Notes:  25-11, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
RH King Academy 0 vs. Albert Campbell CI2
Notes:  25-16, 26-24
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Leaside HS 2 vs. Parkdale CI0
Notes:  25-16, 27-25
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Winston Churchill CI 2 vs. Woburn CI1
Notes:  25-11, 23-25, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Danforth C & TI 2 vs. Central Technical School0
Danforth C & TI (2) 

Central Technical School (0 Defaulted) 

Notes:  Central Tech Defaults
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Leaside HS 1 vs. East York CI2
Notes:  8-25, 25-21, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI 0 vs. Birchmount Park CI2
Notes:  25-23, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  25-8, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Riverdale CI 2 vs. Parkdale CI0
Notes:  25-17, 27-25
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
York Mills CI 2 vs. Georges Vanier SS0
Notes:  (25-8; 25-18)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI 2 vs. North Toronto CI1
Notes:  25-22, 19-25, 15-13
Northern SS 2 vs. Harbord CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-13
Leaside HS 2 vs. East York CI0
Notes:  25-18, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Technical School 0 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  25-10, 26-24
Marc Garneau CI 2 vs. Central Toronto Academy1
Notes:  25-19, 15-25, 16-14
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI 0 vs. North Toronto CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-20
Forest Hill CI 1 vs. Jarvis CI2
Notes:  28-26, 20-25, 15-13
Northern SS 2 vs. Harbord CI1
Notes:  25-20, 22-25, 17-15
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
York Mills CI 2 vs. Georges Vanier SS0
Notes:  (25 - 4; 25 - 5)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Marc Garneau CI 1 vs. Central Toronto Academy2
Notes:  21-25, 25-21, 18-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI 0 vs. Forest Hill CI2
Notes:  25-23, 25-8
North Toronto CI 2 vs. Leaside HS0
Notes:  25-9, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
North Toronto CI 0 vs. Leaside HS2
Notes:  25-14, 25-17
Monarch Park CI 0 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  27-25, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI 0 vs. RH King Academy2
Notes:  25-23, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
West Hill CI 2 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI1
Notes:  25-17, 25-9, 15-13
Winston Churchill CI 2 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI1
Notes:  23-25, 25-23, 15-5
Wexford CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI1
Notes:  25-20, 25-27, 15-6
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
York Memorial CI 0 vs. Runnymede CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-21
Weston CI 0 vs. West Humber CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School 2 vs. Etobicoke SA1
Notes:  25-15, 17-25, 15-13
York Memorial CI 0 vs. Runnymede CI2
Notes:  25-22, 25-17
Weston CI 2 vs. West Humber CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Don Mills CI 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  25-19, 25-15
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. John Polanyi CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Humberside CI 0 vs. Lakeshore CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Jarvis CI 1 vs. Parkdale CI2
Notes:  25-27, 25-18, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Lester B Pearson CI 1 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI2
Notes:  18-25, 27-25, 17-15
Winston Churchill CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI2
Notes:  25-11, 25-16
Wexford CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI0
Notes:  25-9, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Newtonbrook SS 2 vs. Northview Heights SS1
Notes:  (19-25, 25-21, 16-14)
Emery CI 2 vs. Westview Centennial SS0
Notes:  25-19, 25-18
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-23
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Newtonbrook SS 0 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  25-10, 25-21
Emery CI 1 vs. Westview Centennial SS2
Notes:  22-25, 25-23, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 vs. RH King Academy1
Notes:  25-15, 14-26,15-9
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Humberside CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI0
Notes:  25-10, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
John Polanyi CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-9
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 0 vs. West Hill CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Harbord CI 2 vs. Forest Hill CI1
Notes:  26-24, 19-25, 15-10
Leaside HS 0 vs. Monarch Park CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-15
Malvern CI 2 vs. North Toronto CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-18
Danforth C & TI 1 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  24-26, 25-20, 15-7
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Marc Garneau CI 2 vs. Central Technical School1
Notes:  25-27, 25-21, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Leaside HS 2 vs. Monarch Park CI0
Notes:  28-26, 25-11
Malvern CI 2 vs. North Toronto CI0
Notes:  25-15, 25-23
Parkdale CI 0 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  25-15, 25-17
Harbord CI 1 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  25-18, 21-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. West Hill CI0
Notes:  25-10, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
AY Jackson SS 0 vs. Don Mills CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-20
Victoria Park CI 2 vs. George S Henry Academy1
Notes:  25-23, 20-25, 15-13
John Polanyi CI 2 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI1
Notes:  21-25, 25-15, 15-1
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Marc Garneau CI 2 vs. Central Technical School0
Notes:  25-17, 25-9
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lester B Pearson CI 2 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI1
Notes:  18-25, 25-18, 15-11
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Downsview SS 1 vs. Newtonbrook SS2
Notes:  20-25, 25-20, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Downsview SS 0 vs. Newtonbrook SS2
Notes:  25-10, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI 2 vs. Albert Campbell CI0
Notes:  26-24, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Leaside HS 0 vs. Jarvis CI2
Leaside HS (0 Defaulted) 

Jarvis CI (2) 

Notes:  Leaside Defaults
Northern SS 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Riverdale CI 1 vs. Parkdale CI2
Notes:  17-25, 25-17, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Northern SS 1 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  26-24, 15-25, 15-2
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI 2 vs. Albert Campbell CI0
Notes:  25-19, 25-20
Birchmount Park CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-0, 25-0
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 0 vs. L'Amoreaux CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-20
Stephen Leacock CI 1 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI2
Notes:  25- , -25, 15-
Wexford CI 2 vs. Woburn CI1
Notes:  20-25, 25-19, 16-14
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Humberside CI 2 vs. Kipling CI0
Notes:  26-24, 25-22
North Albion CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI 0 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (25-18, 25-18)
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-8
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI0
Notes:  25-5, 25-10
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 2 vs. L'Amoreaux CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-22
Stephen Leacock CI 0 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-7
Wexford CI 2 vs. Woburn CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
George S Henry Academy 2 vs. John Polanyi CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-18
York Mills CI 2 vs. Lawrence Park CI0
Notes:  (25-12, 25-13)
Georges Vanier SS 1 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  25 - 21, 16 - 25, 15 -11
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI 0 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  (25-23, 25-15)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Bloor CI 2 vs. Marc Garneau CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 1 vs. West Hill CI2
Notes:  28-26, 19-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Malvern CI 2 vs. Parkdale CI1
Notes:  21-25, 25-19, 15-5
Riverdale CI 0 vs. North Toronto CI2
Notes:  25-14, 29-27
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy 2 vs. Oakwood CI1
Notes:  25-19, 20-25, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Bloor CI 0 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI 2 vs. West Hill CI0
Notes:  25-6, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Humberside CI 2 vs. Richview CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Humberside CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  25-8, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Jarvis CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy 2 vs. Oakwood CI0
Central Toronto Academy (2) 

Oakwood CI (0 Defaulted) 

Notes:  Oakwood Defaults
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
North Toronto CI 2 vs. East York CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Martingrove CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy0
Notes:  25-20, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Northern SS 2 vs. East York CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-23
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Northern SS 2 vs. East York CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. Lawrence Park CI0
Notes:  (25-21, 25-21)
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Earl Haig SS 1 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (26-24, 15-25, 15-13)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Jarvis CI 0 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Jarvis CI 2 vs. Oakwood CI1
Notes:  25-18, 15-25, 15-11
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25 - 21, 25-10
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
North Toronto CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI0
Notes:  25-6, 27-25
Harbord CI 2 vs. North Toronto CI0
Notes:  27-25, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Harbord CI 0 vs. North Toronto CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI 2 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI0
Notes:  (27-25, 25-17)
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Lawrence Park CI 1 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  (25-23, 19-25, 15-12)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
East York CI 0 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  25-23, 27-25
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
East York CI 0 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  25-8, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA 2 vs. York Memorial CI1
Notes:  25-21, 21-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA 2 vs. York Memorial CI0
Notes:  25-15, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Technical School 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Notes:  25-8, 25-10
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 0 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (25-19, 25-14)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
East York CI 2 vs. Danforth C & TI1
Notes:  16-25, 25-22, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
West Hill CI 2 vs. Wexford CI1
Notes:  25-6, 17-25, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Malvern CI 0 vs. Leaside HS2
Notes:  25-20, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy 0 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-16
Oakwood CI 1 vs. Parkdale CI2
Notes:  20-25, 25-13, 15-5
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Forest Hill CI 2 vs. Northern SS1
Notes:  25-21, 22-25, 15-10
Jarvis CI 1 vs. Monarch Park CI2
Notes:  25-19, 16-25, 15-9
Malvern CI 2 vs. Leaside HS0
Notes:  25-8, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Hill CI 1 vs. Wexford CI2
Notes:  15-25, 25-13, 15-6
David & Mary Thomson CI 0 vs. Lester B Pearson CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI 0 vs. Oakwood CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-15
Marc Garneau CI 1 vs. Jarvis CI2
Notes:  24-26, 25-20, 16-14
Central Technical School 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Notes:  25-11, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 1 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  25-19, 25-27, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
L'Amoreaux CI 2 vs. Winston Churchill CI0
Notes:  25-14 , 25-16
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy1
Notes:  26-24, 20-25, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Richview CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI0
Notes:  25-5, 25-12
Etobicoke CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy0
Notes:  25-8, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Birchmount Park CI 2 vs. Albert Campbell CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Richview CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI1
Notes:  21-25, 26-24, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter FinalDownsview SS 0 vs. CW Jefferys CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI 0 vs. Martingrove CI2
Notes:  25-8, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
L'Amoreaux CI 1 vs. Winston Churchill CI2
Notes:  24-26, 25-23, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Woburn CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI1
Notes:  12-25, 25-18, 16-14
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Wexford CI 0 vs. Cedarbrae CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter FinalWestview Centennial SS 2 vs. Emery CI0
Notes:  (25-17, 25-14)
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Woburn CI 0 vs. Stephen Leacock CI2
Notes:  25-22, 26-24
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Wexford CI 2 vs. Cedarbrae CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter-FinalCentral Technical School 1 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  25-20, 22-25, 15-7
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Quarter-FinalCentral Technical School 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-4
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI 1 vs. RH King Academy2
Notes:  25-11, 15-25, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter FinalAY Jackson SS 0 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  25-16, 25-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Quarter-FinalParkdale CI 0 vs. Jarvis CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-21
Quarter-FinalOakwood CI 0 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-FinalNorth Toronto CI 1 vs. Leaside HS2
Notes:  25-10, 20-25, 16-14
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter-FinalOakwood CI 1 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Quarter-FinalCentral Toronto Academy 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter FinalLawrence Park CI 0 vs. Don Mills CI2
Notes:  (34-32, 25-17)
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-FinalMonarch Park CI 1 vs. Riverdale CI2
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter-FinalNorth Toronto CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-6, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-FinalHarbord CI 0 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  25-19, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter-FinalForest Hill CI 2 vs. Jarvis CI0
Notes:  25-23, 25-23
Quarter-FinalEast York CI 0 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-9
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI 2 vs. RH King Academy1
Notes:  23-25, 25-6, 17-15
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Quarter FinalDownsview SS 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-23, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-FinalEast York CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter-FinalMonarch Park CI 0 vs. Northern SS2
Notes:  25-13, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI 0 vs. West Humber CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI 0 vs. West Humber CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25-21
Western Technical-Commercial School 2 vs. Weston CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter FinalGeorges Vanier SS 0 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-11
Quarter FinalWilliam Lyon Mackenzie CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Richview CI 2 vs. Etobicoke CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-17
Silverthorn CI 0 vs. Lakeshore CI2
Notes:  25-4, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Quarter-FinalDanforth C & TI 0 vs. Central Toronto Academy2
Notes:  25-17, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 1 vs. L'Amoreaux CI2
Notes:  22-25, 25-23, 15-12
Winston Churchill CI 0 vs. Lester B Pearson CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-20
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI1
Notes:  25-17, 24-26, 15-9
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Quarter FinalEarl Haig SS 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS0
Notes:  25-14, 25-19
Quarter FinalLawrence Park CI 2 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI0
Notes:  (25-22, 25-21)
Quarter FinalNorthview Heights SS 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-11, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Semi FinalCW Jefferys CI 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS1
Notes:  16-25, 25-20, 15-11
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-17
Agincourt CI 1 vs. Lester B Pearson CI2
Notes:  27-25, 15-25, 15-5
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Richview CI 2 vs. Etobicoke CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-17
Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI0
Notes:  25-12, 25-22
Humberside CI 2 vs. Martingrove CI0
Notes:  25-7, 25-20
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School 0 vs. Weston CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI0
Notes:  25-10, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. L'Amoreaux CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-12
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 1 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI2
Notes:  25-17, 19-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Semi-FinalOakwood CI 0 vs. Bloor CI2
Semi-FinalParkdale CI 2 vs. Riverdale CI1
Notes:  22-25, 25-13, 15-11
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Semi-FinalNorthern SS 1 vs. Leaside HS2
Notes:  25-20, 16-25, 15-10
Semi-FinalRiverdale CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Semi-FinalCentral Toronto Academy 2 vs. Jarvis CI0
Notes:  25-21, 25-19
Semi-FinalBloor CI 2 vs. Marc Garneau CI0
Notes:  25-10, 25-6
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Semi FinalWestview Centennial SS 0 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  25-7, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Semi-FinalForest Hill CI 0 vs. Harbord CI3
Notes:  25-11, 25-22, 25-23
Semi-FinalNorthern SS 0 vs. Malvern CI3
Notes:  25-18, 25-10, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
York Memorial CI 0 vs. Weston CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA 1 vs. Runnymede CI2
Notes:  25-23, 14-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA 2 vs. Runnymede CI1
Notes:  23-25, 25-9, 15-10
West Humber CI 2 vs. Western Technical-Commercial School1
Notes:  25-16, 12-25, 15-5
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi FinalEarl Haig SS 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Semi Final Best 3 of 5John Polanyi CI 2 vs. York Mills CI3
Notes:  25-20, 21-25, 25-19, 20-25, 17-15
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
George Harvey CI 0 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25-13
Kipling CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-8
York Memorial CI 1 vs. Weston CI2
Notes:  25-23, 21-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi FinalLawrence Park CI 1 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  21-25, 25-21, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Quarter-FinalsRH King Academy 2 vs. Agincourt CI1
Notes:  24-26, 25-16, 15-10
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-FinalsDavid & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI1
Notes:  15-25, 25-21, 16-14
Quarter-FinalsWest Hill CI 0 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI2
Notes:  25-19, 26-24
Quarter-FinalsWexford CI 2 vs. Lester B Pearson CI0
Quarter-FinalsL'Amoreaux CI 0 vs. Cedarbrae CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Quarter-FinalsSir Wilfrid Laurier CI 0 vs. David & Mary Thomson CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-23
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
FinalParkdale CI 2 vs. Bloor CI1
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
FinalLeaside HS 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Semi Final Best 3 of 5Don Mills CI 0 vs. Earl Haig SS3
Notes:  25-8, 25-14, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Quarter-FinalsCedarbrae CI 2 vs. Wexford CI0
Notes:  25-22, 25-19
Quarter-FinalsWest Hill CI 0 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-12
Quarter-FinalsWinston Churchill CI 0 vs. L'Amoreaux CI2
Notes:  25-16, 25-7
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter-FinalsDr Norman Bethune CI 1 vs. Agincourt CI2
Notes:  21-25,29-27,15-12
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
FinalMalvern CI 3 vs. Harbord CI0
Notes:  25-13, 25-22, 25-18
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-FinalEtobicoke CI 0 vs. Humberside CI3
Notes:  25-15, 25-15, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Humberside CI 2 vs. Kipling CI0
Notes:  26-24, 25-6
Thistletown CI 1 vs. George Harvey CI2
Notes:  20-25, 25-20, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter-FinalsRH King Academy 1 vs. Albert Campbell CI2
Notes:  25-9, 26-28, 16-14
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
FinalCW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  25-17, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Semi-FinalHumberside CI 1 vs. Lakeshore CI2
Notes:  25-17, 20-25, 15-11
Semi-FinalEtobicoke CI 1 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  22-25, 25-21, 15-12
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Quarter-FinalsAlbert Campbell CI 1 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI2
Notes:  15-25, 25-23, 15-3
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-FinalSilverthorn CI 2 vs. Richview CI3
Notes:  25-15, 25-16, 17-25, 23-25, 15-9
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-FinalAgincourt CI 3 vs. Birchmount Park CI2
Notes:  22-25, 26-24, 16-25, 25-20, 15-9
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Semi-FinalRH King Academy 1 vs. Lester B Pearson CI2
Notes:  25-27, 25-17, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-FinalThistletown CI 0 vs. Western Technical-Commercial School2
Thistletown CI (0 Defaulted) 

Western Technical-Commercial School (2) 
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Semi-FinalsDavid & Mary Thomson CI 0 vs. Cedarbrae CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Semi-FinalCedarbrae CI 0 vs. David & Mary Thomson CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Semi-FinalsWexford CI 2 vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI0
Notes:  26-24, 27-25
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-FinalGeorge Harvey CI 0 vs. Runnymede CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Semi-FinalSATEC @ WA Porter CI 0 vs. L'Amoreaux CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-14
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Semi-FinalDr Norman Bethune CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-10, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-FinalWeston CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  25-4, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
FinalSir John A Macdonald CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-13
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Final Best 3 of 5York Mills CI 1 vs. Earl Haig SS3
Notes:  22-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-FinalAlbert Campbell CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI3
Notes:  25-8, 25-11, 25-9
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-FinalEtobicoke SA 2 vs. Humberside CI1
Notes:  23-25, 25-15, 15-6
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
East Region FinalsWexford CI 2 vs. Cedarbrae CI1
Notes:  25-6, 14-25, 15-13
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
East Region FinalDavid & Mary Thomson CI 0 vs. L'Amoreaux CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-23
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
FINALRichview CI 2 vs. Humberside CI3
Notes:  24-26, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20, 15-9
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
FINALLakeshore CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  25-22, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
East Region FinalAgincourt CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI3
Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3) :  25-6, 25-15, 25-10
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
East Region FinalLester B Pearson CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) :  25-23, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Semi-FinalWeston CI 1 vs. Etobicoke SA2
Notes:  25-23, 24-26, 15-12
Semi-FinalWestern Technical-Commercial School 0 vs. West Humber CI2
Notes:  25-1, 25-17
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 2A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5Birchmount Park CI 3 vs. Forest Hill CI0
Notes:  25-23, 25-17, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 3A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5Malvern CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI3
Notes:  25-12, 25-12, 25-15
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 2A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5Silverthorn CI 3 vs. John Polanyi CI1
Notes:  25-20, 21-25, 25-19, 25-19
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 3A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5Earl Haig SS 1 vs. Humberside CI3
Notes:  25-19, 25-14, 21-25, 25-21
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Junior
Semi FinalSir Oliver Mowat CI 0 vs. Malvern CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-18
Semi FinalRichview CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  26-24, 26-24
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Semi-FinalEtobicoke SA 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-11
Semi-FinalWestern Technical-Commercial School 2 vs. Runnymede CI1
Notes:  25-20, 9-25, 15-9
FINALWestern Technical-Commercial School 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  25-11, 25-22
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
FINALEtobicoke SA 2 vs. West Humber CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-16
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Junior
FinalYork Mills CI 2 vs. Malvern CI1
Notes:  25-22, 22-25, 15-8
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 2A
Final - Best 3 of 5Birchmount Park CI 1 vs. Silverthorn CI3
Notes:  25-19, 25-22, 19-25, 25-11
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 3A
Final - Best 3 of 5Humberside CI 3 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-14, 27-25
Our Mission
To enable all students to reach high levels of achievement and well-being
and to acquire the knowledge, skills
and values they need to become responsible, contributing members of
a democratic and sustainable society.
© 2014 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL