Toronto District School Board
Toronto District School Board
Icon - Find Your School  Find Your School|New to Canada|Policies|Media
About Us|Staff|Employment|Leadership|Contact Us
Translate
Close Window X

Google Translate Limitations Disclaimer

The electronic translation service on the Toronto District School Board website is hosted by Google Translate, a third party service. The TDSB does not guarantee or warrant the reliability, accuracy or completeness of any translated information.

The quality of the translation will vary in some of the languages offered by Google. Google Translate is a free service and currently offers translation in over 100 languages, but does not capture all languages or dialects.

The basic translation goal is to capture the general intention of the original English material. Before you act on translated information, we encourage you to confirm any facts that are important to you or may affect any decisions you make.

The Toronto District School Board is committed to equity and community engagement, and by providing this tool, we are making our information more accessible to families whose first language is not English.

Google Translate Frequently Asked Questions

Sports Scoreboard

Show All
Monday September 23, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Humberside CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy0
Notes:  25-11,29-27
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI 1 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-18, 19-25, 16-14
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Etobicoke CI 2 vs. Richview CI1
Notes:  25-21,21-25,15-9
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. York Mills CI1
Notes:  19-25, 25-15, 15-10
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI 0 vs. Georges Vanier SS2
Notes:  25-19, 25-18
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Etobicoke CI 1 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  18-25,25-17,14-16
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  25-13, 25-20
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 1 vs. Newtonbrook SS2
Notes:  25-15, 21-25, 15-8
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  25-4, 25-7
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS0
Notes:  25-20, 25-20
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Martingrove CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  21-25,16-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Victoria Park CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-7
York Mills CI 2 vs. Earl Haig SS0
Notes:  25-14, 25-17
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS 2 vs. Earl Haig SS1
Notes:  25-21, 23-25, 15-11
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Martingrove CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  20-25,28-30
Lakeshore CI 0 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  11-25,20-25
York Memorial CI 2 vs. George Harvey CI1
Notes:  25-21,23-25,15-10
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-19
York Mills CI 2 vs. AY Jackson SS1
Notes:  (31-29, 20-25, 15-11)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI 0 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (25-10, 25-19)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Newtonbrook SS 1 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (25-23, 21-25, 15-7)
Northview Heights SS 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  25-20, 26-24
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI 2 vs. Earl Haig SS1
Notes:  (21-25, 26-24, 18-16)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Lakeshore CI 2 vs. Etobicoke CI1
Notes:  13-25,25-15,15-10
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Richview CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy0
Notes:  25-14,25-17
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI 2 vs. Georges Vanier SS1
Notes:  25-19, 22-25, 15-11
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
North Albion CI 2 vs. Weston CI0
Notes:  25-10,25-10
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
North Albion CI 2 vs. Weston CI0
Notes:  25-14,25-14
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS 1 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  21-25, 25-20,15-0
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-20
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Northview Heights SS 2 vs. Westview Centennial SS0
Notes:  25-15, 25-12
George S Henry Academy 1 vs. Don Mills CI2
Notes:  23-25, 25-23, 15-11
Lawrence Park CI 2 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI1
Notes:  (25-23, 22-25, 15-8)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Emery CI2
Notes:  26-24, 27-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI 2 vs. Westview Centennial SS0
Notes:  25-15, 25-19
Victoria Park CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-18, 25-18
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI 0 vs. AY Jackson SS2
Notes:  (25-18, 25-20)
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Richview CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI0
Notes:  25-15,25-14
Thistletown CI 1 vs. West Humber CI2
Notes:  25-21,22-25,18-20
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
George S Henry Academy 1 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-6, 25-27, 15-10
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
George Harvey CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  9-25,11-25
Richview CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI0
Notes:  25-19,25-16
Thistletown CI 2 vs. West Humber CI0
Notes:  25-19,25-16
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS 2 vs. CW Jefferys CI1
Notes:  (20-25, 25-18, 15-13)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS1
Notes:  26-24, 24-26, 18-16
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Northview Heights SS 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS1
Notes:  23-25, 25-19, 15-9
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS 0 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (25-21, 25-19)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI 2 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI0
Notes:  25-11, 25-11
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
George S Henry Academy 0 vs. AY Jackson SS2
Notes:  (25-16, 26-24)
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (25-16, 25-13)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI 1 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  25-16; 21-25; 15-10
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. Newtonbrook SS2
Notes:  25-13, 25-5
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. Newtonbrook SS2
Notes:  25-12, 25-18
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. Emery CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-23
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
West Humber CI 2 vs. Weston CI0
Notes:  25-11,25-17
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
York Mills CI 2 vs. Don Mills CI1
Notes:  25-23, 25-27, 19-17
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  (25-16, 25-15)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
York Memorial CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  24-26,17-25
Lakeshore CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  23-25,8-25
West Humber CI 0 vs. Weston CI2
Notes:  23-25,19-25
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS 0 vs. Victoria Park CI2
Notes:  25-23, 25-23
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
York Memorial CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  3-25,14-25
Richview CI 2 vs. Runnymede CI0
Notes:  25-18,25-18
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS 0 vs. Emery CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-18
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Etobicoke CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI1
Notes:  25-23,14-25,15-5
York Memorial CI 0 vs. Martingrove CI2
Notes:  17-25,24-26
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Newtonbrook SS 2 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI0
Notes:  25-23, 25-21
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Etobicoke CI 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  17-25,21-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. Emery CI2
Notes:  25-19, 25-19
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. CW Jefferys CI0
Notes:  (25-23, 25-18)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
York Memorial CI 0 vs. Martingrove CI2
Notes:  21-25,1-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Newtonbrook SS 1 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  25-22, 23-25, 15-7
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI 2 vs. Westview Centennial SS0
Notes:  25-16, 25-18
Lawrence Park CI 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS0
Notes:  25-20, 25-23
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
North Albion CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI0
Notes:  25-20,25-9
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
North Albion CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI1
Notes:  25-20,21-25,15-9
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 2 vs. Northview Heights SS1
Notes:  13-25, 25-19, 15-11
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 2 vs. Emery CI1
Notes:  15-28, 25-22, 15-9
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI 2 vs. Emery CI1
Notes:  25-17, 21-25, 15-4
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Martingrove CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI0
Notes:  25-13,25-22
Humberside CI 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  18-25,24-26
Ursula Franklin Academy 2 vs. Lakeshore CI0
Notes:  25-17,25-20
Weston CI 2 vs. George Harvey CI0
Notes:  25-16,25-23
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS 2 vs. York Mills CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-20
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. Don Mills CI0
Notes:  25-20, 26-24
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Martingrove CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI0
Notes:  27-25,25-20
Western Technical-Commercial School 1 vs. Etobicoke CI2
Notes:  19-25,25-20,6-15
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-20
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. Victoria Park CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-12
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. Georges Vanier SS0
Notes:  25-23, 25-22
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  25-11, 25-11
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS 1 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (22-25,25-19,15-11)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 1 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (25-21, 17-25, 15-3)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI 0 vs. CW Jefferys CI2
Notes:  (26-24, 25-12)
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI 0 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  25-16, 25-14
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Victoria Park CI 1 vs. Earl Haig SS2
Notes:  27-25, 19-25. 15-11
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Runnymede CI 0 vs. Etobicoke CI2
Notes:  16-25,22-25
Thistletown CI 2 vs. Weston CI0
Notes:  25-10,25-17
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  (25-7, 25-19)
Westview Centennial SS 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  (25-15, 25-15)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI1
Notes:  17-25,25-17,25-11
Thistletown CI 2 vs. Weston CI1
Notes:  22-25,25-22,15-13
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI 1 vs. CW Jefferys CI2
Notes:  (15-25, 25-14, 15-13)
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Newtonbrook SS 0 vs. Emery CI2
Notes:  25-12, 25-20
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Newtonbrook SS 0 vs. Northview Heights SS2
Notes:  26-24, 25-12
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Humberside CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  22-25,23-25
Thistletown CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI0
Notes:  27-25,25-22
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI 2 vs. Earl Haig SS0
Notes:  25-17, 25-22
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Georges Vanier SS2
Notes:  25-18, 25-18
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. Earl Haig SS0
Notes:  25-8,25-20
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Thistletown CI 0 vs. York Memorial CI2
Notes:  22-25,21-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS 1 vs. Don Mills CI2
Notes:  22-25, 25-22, 15-8
York Mills CI 2 vs. George S Henry Academy0
Notes:  (25-12, 26-24)
Northview Heights SS 1 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (24-26, 25-17, 19-17)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Ursula Franklin Academy 1 vs. Etobicoke CI2
Notes:  15-25,25-17,7-15
Martingrove CI 2 vs. George Harvey CI1
Notes:  25-18,25-27,15-10
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. AY Jackson SS0
Notes:  25-18, 25-19
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Tier 2 Semi FinalGeorges Vanier SS 2 vs. Earl Haig SS0
Notes:  (25-22, 25-13)
Tier 2 Semi FinalCW Jefferys CI 0 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (25-08, 25-13)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
York Mills CI 2 vs. Victoria Park CI1
Notes:  22-25, 25-13, 15-11
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Weston CI 2 vs. Martingrove CI1
Notes:  19-25,25-20,15-9
Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Runnymede CI0
Notes:  25-16,26-24
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Etobicoke CI 1 vs. Humberside CI2
Notes:  13-25,28-26,12-25
Weston CI 0 vs. Martingrove CI2
Notes:  16-25,14-25
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-17, 26-24
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
West Humber CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI0
Notes:  25-17,25-14
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Tier 2 FinalGeorges Vanier SS 0 vs. John Polanyi CI2
Notes:  (25-20, 25-16)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy0
Notes:  25-19,25-18
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
George Harvey CI 0 vs. Thistletown CI2
Notes:  13-25,20-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter FinalNorthview Heights SS 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-22, 25-19
Quarter FinalNewtonbrook SS 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-21, 25-15
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
North Albion CI 2 vs. West Humber CI0
Notes:  25-21,25-12
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Quarter FinalWilliam Lyon Mackenzie CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Notes:  25-14, 25-18
Quarter FinalVictoria Park CI 2 vs. Newtonbrook SS0
Notes:  25-15, 25-19
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Weston CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI1
Notes:  25-23,19-25,15-12
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter FinalDon Mills CI 0 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Notes:  (25-16, 25-20)
Quarter FinalAY Jackson SS 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Notes:  (25-23, 26-24)
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Quarter FinalHarbord CI  vs. Riverdale CI
Quarter FinalEast York CI  vs. North Toronto CI
Quarter FinalNorthern SS  vs. Leaside HS
Quarter FinalParkdale CI  vs. Marc Garneau CI
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Quarter Final S2vsN3Thistletown CI 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  12-25,18-25
Quarter Final S1vsN4Weston CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  23-25,13-25
Quarter Final N1vsS4Humberside CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  16-25,19-25
Quarter Final N2vsS3Etobicoke CI 0 vs. Martingrove CI2
Notes:  21-25,23-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi Final Best 3 of 5William Lyon Mackenzie CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI3
Notes:  25-13, 25-13, 25-17
Semi Final Best 3 of 5York Mills CI 0 vs. Lawrence Park CI3
Notes:  25-13, 25-22, 25-15
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Quarter Final N2vsS3Etobicoke CI 2 vs. West Humber CI0
Notes:  25-20,25-17
Quarter Final S2vsN3Martingrove CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI1
Notes:  25-16,17-25,15-7
Quarter Final S1vsN4York Memorial CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  15-25,1-25
Quarter Final N1vsS4Western Technical-Commercial School 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  5-25,8-25
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi FinalVictoria Park CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-16
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Quarter FinalDanforth C & TI  vs. Northern SS
Quarter FinalRiverdale CI  vs. North Toronto CI
Quarter FinalForest Hill CI  vs. Monarch Park CI
Quarter FinalHarbord CI  vs. Malvern CI
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi FinalYork Mills CI 2 vs. Emery CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-14
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Semi FinalEtobicoke CI 0 vs. Richview CI2
Semi FinalMartingrove CI 0 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  12-25,13-25
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Semi-FinalMartingrove CI 3 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  25-13,26-28,22-25,25-9,15-0
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Final Best 3 of 5Lawrence Park CI 3 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI1
Notes:  (18-25, 25-20, 25-23, 25-15)
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Semi-FinalSilverthorn CI 0 vs. North Albion CI3
Notes:  20-25,15-25,23-25
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Semi FinalHarbord CI  vs. East York CI
Semi FinalMarc Garneau CI  vs. Leaside HS
FinalsHarbord CI 2 vs. Leaside HS0
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
FinalYork Mills CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-17, 25-7
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
FinalMartingrove CI 1 vs. North Albion CI3
Notes:  14-25,23-25,25-23,8-25
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
FinalRichview CI 1 vs. North Albion CI2
Notes:  25-17,16-25,7-15
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 3A | City Championships
Quarter-FinalsMartingrove CI 0 vs. Albert Campbell CI3
Notes:  25-14, 25-15, 25-21
Quarter-FinalsRichview CI 1 vs. Agincourt CI3
Notes:  25-21, 25-22, 25-27, 25-22
Quarter-FinalsLawrence Park CI 2 vs. Harbord CI3
Notes:  25-18, 25-22, 12-25, 16-25, 15-13
Quarter-FinalsSir John A Macdonald CI 1 vs. North Toronto CI3
Notes:  19-25, 25-11, 25-16, 25-23
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Junior | City Championships
Semi-FinalsSir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. Harbord CI0
Notes:  25-18, 25-18
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 1A | City Championships
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Junior | City Championships
Semi-FinalsNorth Albion CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
Notes:  25-15, 25-17
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 2A | City Championships
Semi-FinalsNewtonbrook SS 0 vs. North Albion CI3
Notes:  25-16, 25-17, 25-9
Semi-FinalsMonarch Park CI 3 vs. Woburn CI2
Notes:  13-25, 25-20, 25-20, 24-26, 15-13
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 3A | City Championships
Semi-FinalsNorth Toronto CI 2 vs. Agincourt CI3
Notes:  25-21, 25-20, 18-25, 22-25, 15-11
Semi-FinalsHarbord CI 0 vs. Albert Campbell CI3
Notes:  25-16, 25-20, 25-20
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Junior | City Championships
Jr FinalsSir John A Macdonald CI 1 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI2
Notes:  21-25, 25-15, 15-12
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 2A | City Championships
AA FinalsMonarch Park CI 0 vs. North Albion CI3
Notes:  25-17, 26-24, 26-24
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 3A | City Championships
AAA FinalsAlbert Campbell CI 3 vs. Agincourt CI1
Notes:  20-25, 25-19, 25-17, 26-24
AAA Challenge matchAgincourt CI 2 vs. Harbord CI3
Notes:  13-25, 18-25, 26-24, 25-22, 15-10
Our Mission
To enable all students to reach high levels of achievement and well-being
and to acquire the knowledge, skills
and values they need to become responsible, contributing members of
a democratic and sustainable society.
© 2014 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL