Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content

Sports Schedules, Scores & Standings

Sports Scoreboard

Selecting this will refresh the page with new content.

Checking or unchecking this will refresh the page with new content.

Tuesday May 3, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

L'Amoreaux CI (0) vs. Cedarbrae CI (1)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

East York CI (7) vs. Malvern CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ North Toronto CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Parkdale CI (1) vs. Harbord CI (11)  Revised
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
2:30 PM
Riverdale CI (10) vs. Forest Hill CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:45 PM
Central Toronto Academy (3) vs. Danforth C & TI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

Agincourt CI (1) vs. Birchmount Park CI (1)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

Northern SS (2) vs. North Toronto CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:45 PM

Wednesday May 4, 2022

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1: Ursula Franklin Academy (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Tier 1: Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Richview CI (0)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Monarch Park CI (12) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1: Humberside CI (3) vs. Martingrove CI (0)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:30 PM

Thursday May 5, 2022

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1: Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Richview CI (3)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Parkdale CI (1) vs. Central Toronto Academy (1)  Revised
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:45 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

Malvern CI (1) vs. Northern SS (4)  Revised
Location: @ Northern SS
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1: Martingrove CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (5)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Monarch Park CI (2) vs. Riverdale CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:45 PM
Harbord CI (11) vs. Forest Hill CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
2:30 PM
Marc Garneau CI (0) vs. Danforth C & TI (3)  Revised
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

Leaside HS (1) vs. East York CI (3)  Revised
Location: @ East York CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

Agincourt CI (4) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (0)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1 : Humberside CI (4) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (1)
Location: @ Richview CI
2:00 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

Birchmount Park CI (1) vs. Cedarbrae CI (0)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
3:30 PM

Friday May 6, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

Cedarbrae CI (5) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
3:30 PM

Monday May 9, 2022

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

Malvern CI (0) vs. Leaside HS (1)  Revised
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (9)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1 : Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Etobicoke CI (3)  Revised
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
1:00 PM
Tier 1 : Martingrove CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Harbord CI (8)  Revised
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
2:30 PM
Riverdale CI (1) vs. Parkdale CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:45 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

L'Amoreaux CI (1) vs. Birchmount Park CI (0)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1: Humberside CI (1) vs. Richview CI (1)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

North Toronto CI (0) vs. East York CI (3)  Revised
Location: @ East York CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Forest Hill CI (1) vs. Marc Garneau CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:45 PM

Tuesday May 10, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

Birchmount Park CI (6) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (1)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
3:30 PM
Cedarbrae CI (1) vs. Agincourt CI (2)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:30 PM

Wednesday May 11, 2022

Girls Soccer | South Region

Harbord CI (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (4)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:45 PM
Marc Garneau CI (1) vs. Central Toronto Academy (4)  Revised
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

Leaside HS (4) vs. North Toronto CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Northern SS
3:45 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2 at YMCI , Scarlet Heights site: Western Technical-Commercial School (3) vs. York Memorial CI (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:30 PM
Tier 2: Lakeshore CI (4) vs. Weston CI (1)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:30 PM
Tier 1 Play In Pool A 3rd vs 2nd: Martingrove CI (1) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (4)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

East York CI (3) vs. Northern SS (0)  Revised
Location: @ Northern SS
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2: North Albion CI (0) vs. Etobicoke SA (3)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:30 PM
Tier 1 Play In Pool B 3rd vs 2nd : Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Etobicoke CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
4:00 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Forest Hill CI (1) vs. Parkdale CI (6)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2: West Humber CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (4)  Revised
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:45 PM

Thursday May 12, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

Stephen Leacock CI (0) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (4)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:30 PM

Friday May 13, 2022

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

Malvern CI (2) vs. North Toronto CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

Stephen Leacock CI (0) vs. Agincourt CI (9)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

Northern SS (0) vs. Leaside HS (0)  Revised
Location: @ Leaside HS
2:30 PM

Monday May 16, 2022

Girls Soccer | South Region

Semi-Finals 2 vs 3: Riverdale CI (2) vs. Harbord CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:45 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1 Semi Final : Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (3)  Revised
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
1:00 PM
Tier 1 Semi Final : Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Richview CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region

Semi-Finals 1 vs 4: Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (5)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

South Region Tier 1 Semi Finals: Leaside HS (0) vs. Northern SS (1)  Revised
Location: @ East York CI
3:45 PM
South Region Tier 1 Semi Finals: East York CI (3) vs. Malvern CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ East York CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2: York Memorial CI (3) vs. Thistletown CI (1)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM

Tuesday May 17, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

East Region Tier 1 Semi-Finals: Cedarbrae CI (1) vs. Birchmount Park CI (0)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
3:30 PM
East Region Tier 1 Semi-Finals: L'Amoreaux CI (0) vs. Agincourt CI (4)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:45 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

RH King Academy (10) vs. West Hill CI (1)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:30 PM
Woburn CI (5) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (1)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (7) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (0)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM

Wednesday May 18, 2022

Girls Soccer | South Region

Finals : Riverdale CI (1) vs. Monarch Park CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:45 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2 : Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. Lakeshore CI (1)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
2:00 PM
Tier 2: Weston CI (3) vs. North Albion CI (1)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
Tier 2: West Humber CI (2) vs. Etobicoke SA (4)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | South Region | Senior | Tier 1

South Region Tier 1 Finals: Northern SS (0) vs. East York CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
2:30 PM

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 1 Championship 2:00 pm : Richview CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ York Memorial CI
2:00 PM

Thursday May 19, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

Woburn CI (9) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (3)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 1

East Region Tier 1 Finals: Cedarbrae CI (0) vs. Agincourt CI (2)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

West Hill CI (0) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (3)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:30 PM

Tuesday May 24, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

Dr Norman Bethune CI (7) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (0)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM
SATEC @ WA Porter CI (0) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:30 PM
Woburn CI (1) vs. West Hill CI (3)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:30 PM
Winston Churchill CI (1) vs. Wexford CI (2)
Location: @ Wexford CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | AAA

Semi-Finals: Lawrence Park CI (4) vs. Agincourt CI (0)
Location: @ Esther Shiner Stadium
11:00 AM

Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | AA

Semi-Finals: Don Mills CI (2) vs. Birchmount Park CI (0)
Location: @ Birchmount Stadium
10:00 AM
Semi-Finals (Defaulted): South #1 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy   Cancelled
Location: @ Birchmount Stadium
10:00 AM

Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | AAA

Semi-Finals: East York CI (3) vs. Humberside CI (1)
Location: @ Esther Shiner Stadium
9:00 AM

Wednesday May 25, 2022

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2 at YMCI: North Albion CI (0) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (3)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
2:00 PM
Tier 2: Lakeshore CI (3) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Tier 2: Weston CI (1) vs. West Humber CI (4)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Tier 2: Etobicoke SA (4) vs. York Memorial CI (1)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:30 PM

Thursday May 26, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

RH King Academy (9) vs. Winston Churchill CI (0)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
3:30 PM

Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | AA

Finals: Ursula Franklin Academy vs. Don Mills CI  Revised
Location: @ Sunnybrook Park - east field
Noon

Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | AAA

Finals : East York CI vs. Lawrence Park CI
Location: @ Sunnybrook Park - east field
2:00 PM

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

SATEC @ WA Porter CI (0) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (0)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM
Lester B Pearson CI (0) vs. Wexford CI (5)
Location: @ Wexford CI
3:30 PM
Woburn CI (2) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (4)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:00 PM

Monday May 30, 2022

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2: Western Technical-Commercial School (3) vs. West Humber CI (3)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Tier 2: Lakeshore CI (5) vs. Etobicoke SA (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:30 PM
Tier 2: York Memorial CI (3) vs. Weston CI (3)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:30 PM
Tier 2: Thistletown CI (3) vs. North Albion CI (0)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM

Tuesday May 31, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

West Hill CI (2) vs. Wexford CI (0)
Location: @ Wexford CI
3:30 PM
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (5) vs. Winston Churchill CI (0)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
3:30 PM
SATEC @ WA Porter CI (0) vs. RH King Academy (6)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:30 PM

Wednesday June 1, 2022

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2 Semi Final at WHCI: Lakeshore CI (3) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Tier 2 Semi Final at ESA: Western Technical-Commercial School (2) vs. Etobicoke SA (5)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:30 PM

Thursday June 2, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

Wexford CI (0) vs. RH King Academy (7)
Location: @ RH King Academy
3:30 PM
Winston Churchill CI (1) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (1)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM

Monday June 6, 2022

Girls Soccer | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | 2022 TDSSAA West Region Girls' Soccer

Tier 2 Championship Game 3:30 pm at ESA: Etobicoke SA (1) vs. Lakeshore CI (3)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:30 PM

Tuesday June 7, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

East Region T2 Semi Final : Woburn CI (0) vs. RH King Academy (11)
Location: @ RH King Academy
3:30 PM
East Region T2 Semi-Final : West Hill CI (0) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (6)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:30 PM

Monday June 13, 2022

Girls Soccer | East Region | Senior | Tier 2

East Region T2 Final: Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (3) vs. RH King Academy (5)
Location: @ RH King Academy
3:30 PM
© 2022 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL