Toronto District School Board
Toronto District School Board
Icon - Find Your School  Find Your School|New to Canada|Policies|Media
About Us|Staff|Employment|Leadership|Contact Us
Translate
Close Window X

Google Translate Limitations Disclaimer

The electronic translation service on the Toronto District School Board website is hosted by Google Translate, a third party service. The TDSB does not guarantee or warrant the reliability, accuracy or completeness of any translated information.

The quality of the translation will vary in some of the languages offered by Google. Google Translate is a free service and currently offers translation in over 100 languages, but does not capture all languages or dialects.

The basic translation goal is to capture the general intention of the original English material. Before you act on translated information, we encourage you to confirm any facts that are important to you or may affect any decisions you make.

The Toronto District School Board is committed to equity and community engagement, and by providing this tool, we are making our information more accessible to families whose first language is not English.

Google Translate Frequently Asked Questions

Sports Scoreboard

Show All
Monday September 23, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Humberside CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (0)
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI (1) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Etobicoke CI (2) vs. Richview CI (1)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. York Mills CI (1)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI (0) vs. Georges Vanier SS (2)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Etobicoke CI (1) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
4:15 PM
Runnymede CI (0) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (2)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Tuesday September 24, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (1) vs. Newtonbrook SS (2)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (0)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:00 PM
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Martingrove CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Victoria Park CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:00 PM
York Mills CI (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (0)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (1)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
East York CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:00 PM
Monarch Park CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:00 PM
North Toronto CI (2) vs. Harbord CI (1)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
East York CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
4:15 PM
Oakwood CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:30 PM
North Toronto CI (2) vs. Harbord CI (0)
Location: @ Harbord CI
4:15 PM
Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Martingrove CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:00 PM
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:30 PM
York Memorial CI (2) vs. George Harvey CI (1)
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
4:15 PM
York Mills CI (2) vs. AY Jackson SS (1)
Location: @ AY Jackson SS
3:30 PM
Thursday September 26, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI (0) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Newtonbrook SS (1) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
Northview Heights SS (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM
Friday September 27, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (1)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
Monday September 30, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Lakeshore CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (1)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
East York CI (0) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Richview CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (0)
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI (2) vs. Georges Vanier SS (1)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
North Albion CI (2) vs. Weston CI (0)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
North Albion CI (2) vs. Weston CI (0)
Location: @ Weston CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
East York CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Danforth C & TI (1) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
4:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS (1) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Danforth C & TI (1) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:00 PM
Tuesday October 1, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Northview Heights SS (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
3:30 PM
George S Henry Academy (1) vs. Don Mills CI (2)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (1)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Emery CI (2)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday October 2, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
3:30 PM
Victoria Park CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI (0) vs. AY Jackson SS (2)
Location: @ AY Jackson SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Jarvis CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Richview CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Thistletown CI (1) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Monarch Park CI (2) vs. East York CI (0)
Location: @ East York CI
3:00 PM
Bloor CI (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:00 PM
Riverdale CI (1) vs. Danforth C & TI (2)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:00 PM
Harbord CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:00 PM
Forest Hill CI (2) vs. Parkdale CI (0)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
George S Henry Academy (1) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:30 PM
George Harvey CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
Richview CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Thistletown CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Jarvis CI (0) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
4:15 PM
Riverdale CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
4:15 PM
Monarch Park CI (1) vs. East York CI (2)
Location: @ East York CI
4:15 PM
Bloor CI (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
4:15 PM
Harbord CI (1) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
4:15 PM
Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Oakwood CI (0)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Forest Hill CI (0) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
4:15 PM
Thursday October 3, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS (2) vs. CW Jefferys CI (1)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (1)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Northview Heights SS (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (1)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS (0) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
4:15 PM
Friday October 4, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI (2) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM
Monday October 7, 2019
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Jarvis CI (0) vs. East York CI (2)
Location: @ East York CI
3:00 PM
North Toronto CI (1) vs. Forest Hill CI (2)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:00 PM
Parkdale CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Leaside HS (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Malvern CI (2) vs. Riverdale CI (0)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:00 PM
Marc Garneau CI (0) vs. Danforth C & TI (2)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
George S Henry Academy (0) vs. AY Jackson SS (2)
Location: @ AY Jackson SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Marc Garneau CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (1)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
4:15 PM
Jarvis CI (1) vs. East York CI (2)
Location: @ East York CI
4:15 PM
North Toronto CI (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (0)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
4:15 PM
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Northern SS (0)
Location: @ Northern SS
4:15 PM
Tuesday October 8, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI (1) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Newtonbrook SS (2)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Newtonbrook SS (2)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday October 9, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
4:15 PM
West Humber CI (2) vs. Weston CI (0)
Location: @ Weston CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
York Mills CI (2) vs. Don Mills CI (1)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
York Memorial CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:00 PM
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:00 PM
West Humber CI (0) vs. Weston CI (2)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Riverdale CI (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
4:15 PM
Leaside HS (2) vs. Monarch Park CI (0)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
4:15 PM
Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Riverdale CI (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:00 PM
Malvern CI (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS (0) vs. Victoria Park CI (2)
Location: @ Victoria Park CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
York Memorial CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
4:15 PM
Richview CI (2) vs. Runnymede CI (0)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:30 PM
Thursday October 10, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS (0) vs. Emery CI (2)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Etobicoke CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Martingrove CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Newtonbrook SS (2) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Emery CI (2)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Ursula Franklin Academy (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)  Revised
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Northern SS (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
2:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. CW Jefferys CI (0)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Martingrove CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Martingrove CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Newtonbrook SS (1) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Northern SS (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:30 PM
Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (1)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
3:30 PM
Tuesday October 15, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (0)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
North Albion CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Thistletown CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
North Albion CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Northview Heights SS (1)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Emery CI (1)
Location: @ Emery CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI (2) vs. Emery CI (1)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:00 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Bloor CI (0)
Location: @ Bloor CI
4:15 PM
Northern SS (2) vs. Bloor CI (0)
Location: @ Bloor CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Forest Hill CI (2) vs. Oakwood CI (0)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Harbord CI (2) vs. Central Toronto Academy (0)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:30 PM
Northern SS (2) vs. Bloor CI (0)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Martingrove CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
4:15 PM
Humberside CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Ursula Franklin Academy (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (0)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM
Weston CI (2) vs. George Harvey CI (0)
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. Etobicoke CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS (2) vs. York Mills CI (0)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. Don Mills CI (0)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Martingrove CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:00 PM
Western Technical-Commercial School (1) vs. Etobicoke CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. Victoria Park CI (0)
Location: @ Victoria Park CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. Georges Vanier SS (0)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:30 PM
Thursday October 17, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Bloor CI (1)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Georges Vanier SS (1) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (1) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI (0) vs. CW Jefferys CI (2)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Bloor CI (0)
Location: @ Bloor CI
4:15 PM
Monday October 21, 2019
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Bloor CI (0)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:30 PM
Leaside HS (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:00 PM
Forest Hill CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:00 PM
East York CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:00 PM
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Oakwood CI (0)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:15 PM
Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Malvern CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
4:15 PM
Forest Hill CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
4:15 PM
East York CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
4:15 PM
Monarch Park CI (2) vs. Riverdale CI (0)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Emery CI (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Victoria Park CI (1) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
4:15 PM
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Runnymede CI (0) vs. Etobicoke CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Richview CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:00 PM
Thistletown CI (2) vs. Weston CI (0)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (1)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM
George Harvey CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:00 PM
Richview CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
4:15 PM
Thistletown CI (2) vs. Weston CI (1)
Location: @ Weston CI
4:15 PM
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI (1) vs. CW Jefferys CI (2)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Newtonbrook SS (0) vs. Emery CI (2)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
York Mills CI (1) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:00 PM
Newtonbrook SS (0) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
York Mills CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Humberside CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM
Thistletown CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Northern SS (2) vs. Central Toronto Academy (1)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:30 PM
Oakwood CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:30 PM
Danforth C & TI (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:00 PM
North Toronto CI (0) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:00 PM
Marc Garneau CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Danforth C & TI (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
4:15 PM
Riverdale CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
4:15 PM
North Toronto CI (2) vs. Parkdale CI (0)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
John Polanyi CI (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (0)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
4:15 PM
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Georges Vanier SS (2)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (0)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Thistletown CI (0) vs. York Memorial CI (2)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
AY Jackson SS (1) vs. Don Mills CI (2)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
York Mills CI (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Northview Heights SS (1) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Ursula Franklin Academy (1) vs. Etobicoke CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Martingrove CI (2) vs. George Harvey CI (1)
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Thursday October 24, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
West Humber CI (0) vs. Martingrove CI (2)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. AY Jackson SS (0)
Location: @ AY Jackson SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
West Humber CI (2) vs. Martingrove CI (0)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:00 PM
Friday October 25, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Tier 2 Semi Final: Georges Vanier SS (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (0)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
Tier 2 Semi Final: CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Monday October 28, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. Lakeshore CI (2)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
York Mills CI (2) vs. Victoria Park CI (1)
Location: @ Victoria Park CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
West Humber CI (1) vs. York Memorial CI (2)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Weston CI (2) vs. Martingrove CI (1)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:00 PM
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Runnymede CI (0)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Bloor CI (0) vs. Forest Hill CI (2)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Etobicoke CI (1) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:30 PM
Weston CI (0) vs. Martingrove CI (2)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Bloor CI (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (1)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Don Mills CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Marc Garneau CI (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
George S Henry Academy (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Marc Garneau CI (0) vs. Jarvis CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Oakwood CI (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
West Humber CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:00 PM
Tuesday October 29, 2019
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Harbord CI (2) vs. Bloor CI (0)
Location: @ Bloor CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Newtonbrook SS vs. Westview Centennial SS
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Harbord CI (2) vs. Bloor CI (0)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Newtonbrook SS vs. Westview Centennial SS
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 2
Tier 2 Final: Georges Vanier SS (0) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (0)  Revised
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
3:30 PM
Wednesday October 30, 2019
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Marc Garneau CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
George Harvey CI (0) vs. Thistletown CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter Final: Northview Heights SS (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Quarter Final: Newtonbrook SS (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
North Albion CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Weston CI (0) vs. York Memorial CI (2)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:00 PM
North Albion CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Quarter Final: William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Quarter Final: Victoria Park CI (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (0)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Harbord CI (2) vs. Parkdale CI (0)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
4:15 PM
Jarvis CI (2) vs. Monarch Park CI (0)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
4:15 PM
Northern SS (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (0)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
4:15 PM
Danforth C & TI (2) vs. East York CI (0)
Location: @ East York CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Harbord CI (2) vs. Parkdale CI (0)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:00 PM
Bloor CI (2) vs. Oakwood CI (0)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Jarvis CI (1) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:00 PM
Marc Garneau CI (1) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:00 PM
Northern SS (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (0)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:00 PM
Danforth C & TI (1) vs. East York CI (2)
Location: @ East York CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Weston CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI (1)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
North Toronto CI (2) vs. Central Toronto Academy (0)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:30 PM
Friday November 1, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter Final: Don Mills CI (0) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
Quarter Final: AY Jackson SS (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM
Monday November 4, 2019
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Quarter Final: Harbord CI vs. Riverdale CI
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Quarter Final: East York CI vs. North Toronto CI
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:00 PM
Quarter Final: Northern SS vs. Leaside HS
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:30 PM
Quarter Final: Parkdale CI vs. Marc Garneau CI
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Quarter Final S2vsN3: Thistletown CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Quarter Final S1vsN4: Weston CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
4:15 PM
Quarter Final N1vsS4: Humberside CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
4:15 PM
Quarter Final N2vsS3: Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Martingrove CI (2)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi Final Best 3 of 5: William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (3)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:15 PM
Semi Final Best 3 of 5: York Mills CI (0) vs. Lawrence Park CI (3)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Quarter Final N2vsS3: Etobicoke CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Quarter Final S2vsN3: Martingrove CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Quarter Final S1vsN4: York Memorial CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Quarter Final N1vsS4: Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi Final: Victoria Park CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
2:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Quarter Final: Danforth C & TI vs. Northern SS
Location: @ Northern SS
3:30 PM
Quarter Final: Riverdale CI vs. North Toronto CI
Location: @ North Toronto CI
4:15 PM
Quarter Final: Forest Hill CI vs. Monarch Park CI
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:30 PM
Quarter Final: Harbord CI vs. Malvern CI
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday November 5, 2019
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi Final: York Mills CI (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Semi Final: Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
4:15 PM
Semi Final: Martingrove CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday November 6, 2019
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Semi-Final: Martingrove CI (3) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Senior | Tier 1
Final Best 3 of 5: Lawrence Park CI (3) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (1)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Semi-Final: Silverthorn CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (3)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Semi Final: Monarch Park CI vs. Danforth C & TI
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
2:30 PM
Semi Final: North Toronto CI vs. Harbord CI
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Semi Final: Harbord CI vs. East York CI
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
2:00 PM
Semi Final: Marc Garneau CI vs. Leaside HS
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
4:00 PM
Thursday November 7, 2019
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Junior
Finals: Harbord CI (2) vs. Leaside HS (0)
Location: @ To Be Announced
2:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Final: York Mills CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Senior
Final: Martingrove CI (1) vs. North Albion CI (3)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | South Region | Senior
Finals: Monarch Park CI (3) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ To Be Announced
3:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | West Region | West | Junior
Final: Richview CI (1) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
1:30 PM
Monday November 11, 2019
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 3A | City Championships
Quarter-Finals: Martingrove CI (0) vs. Albert Campbell CI (3)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:00 PM
Quarter-Finals: Richview CI (1) vs. Agincourt CI (3)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:00 PM
Quarter-Finals: Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. Harbord CI (3)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
1:00 PM
Quarter-Finals: Sir John A Macdonald CI (1) vs. North Toronto CI (3)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
1:00 PM
Tuesday November 12, 2019
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Junior | City Championships
Semi-Finals: Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2) vs. Harbord CI (0)
Location: @ Sir John A. Macdonald 1
3:00 PM
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 1A | City Championships
Finals: George S Henry Academy (0) vs. Thistletown CI (3)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Junior | City Championships
Semi-Finals: North Albion CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
4:15 PM
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 2A | City Championships
Semi-Finals: Newtonbrook SS (0) vs. North Albion CI (3)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
1:00 PM
Semi-Finals: Monarch Park CI (3) vs. Woburn CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:00 PM
Wednesday November 13, 2019
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 3A | City Championships
Semi-Finals: North Toronto CI (2) vs. Agincourt CI (3)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:00 PM
Semi-Finals: Harbord CI (0) vs. Albert Campbell CI (3)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
1:00 PM
Thursday November 14, 2019
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Junior | City Championships
Jr Finals: Sir John A Macdonald CI (1) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2)
Location: @ Ryerson University (Kerr Hall)
11:00 AM
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 2A | City Championships
AA Finals: Monarch Park CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (3)
Location: @ Ryerson University (Kerr Hall)
12:30 PM
Boys Volleyball | All Region | Senior | 3A | City Championships
AAA Finals: Albert Campbell CI (3) vs. Agincourt CI (1)
Location: @ Ryerson University (Kerr Hall)
9:00 AM
AAA Challenge match: Agincourt CI (2) vs. Harbord CI (3)
Location: @ Ryerson University (Kerr Hall)
2:30 PM
Our Mission
To enable all students to reach high levels of achievement and well-being
and to acquire the knowledge, skills
and values they need to become responsible, contributing members of
a democratic and sustainable society.
© 2014 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL