Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content
Toronto District School Board
Icon - Find Your School  Find Your School|New to Canada|Policies|Media
About Us|Staff|Employment|Leadership|Contact Us
Translate
Close Window X

Google Translate Limitations Disclaimer

The electronic translation service on the Toronto District School Board website is hosted by Google Translate, a third party service. The TDSB does not guarantee or warrant the reliability, accuracy or completeness of any translated information.

The quality of the translation will vary in some of the languages offered by Google. Google Translate is a free service and currently offers translation in over 100 languages, but does not capture all languages or dialects.

The basic translation goal is to capture the general intention of the original English material. Before you act on translated information, we encourage you to confirm any facts that are important to you or may affect any decisions you make.

The Toronto District School Board is committed to equity and community engagement, and by providing this tool, we are making our information more accessible to families whose first language is not English.

Google Translate Frequently Asked Questions

Sports Scoreboard

Show All
Monday December 2, 2019
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Oakwood CI (2) vs. Central Technical School (0)
Location: @ Central Technical School
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Harbord CI (2) vs. Leaside HS (0)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Bloor CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (1)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Central Toronto Academy (0)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
East York CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Malvern CI (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (1)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (0)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
York Mills CI (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (0)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Oakwood CI (0) vs. Central Technical School (2)
Location: @ Central Technical School
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Harbord CI (0) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI (0) vs. Central Toronto Academy (2)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
4:15 PM
Tuesday December 3, 2019
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Northview Heights SS (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (1)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
3:00 PM
CW Jefferys CI (1) vs. Emery CI (2)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Downsview SS (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
4:15 PM
Northview Heights SS (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (1)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
4:15 PM
Georges Vanier SS (1) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Emery CI (2)
Location: @ Emery CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2) vs. Wexford CI (1)
Location: @ Wexford CI
4:15 PM
Woburn CI (0) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (2)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (1) vs. Wexford CI (2)
Location: @ Wexford CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
RH King Academy (2) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (1)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
RH King Academy (0) vs. Birchmount Park CI (2)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Riverdale CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
John Polanyi CI (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:00 PM
Thursday December 5, 2019
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI (1) vs. Agincourt CI (2)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Weston CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI (1)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
North Albion CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Central Toronto Academy (2)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI (2) vs. Etobicoke SA (1)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Weston CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
4:15 PM
Runnymede CI (1) vs. Etobicoke SA (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Northview Heights SS (2) vs. Downsview SS (0)
Location: @ Downsview SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (1)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:30 PM
Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. John Polanyi CI (0)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:00 PM
Northview Heights SS (1) vs. Downsview SS (2)
Location: @ Downsview SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Parkdale CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:00 PM
Martingrove CI (1) vs. Etobicoke CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI (0) vs. Agincourt CI (2)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Don Mills CI (2) vs. Victoria Park CI (0)
Location: @ Victoria Park CI
3:30 PM
Lawrence Park CI (1) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
4:15 PM
AY Jackson SS (1) vs. Georges Vanier SS (2)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
4:15 PM
Monday December 9, 2019
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Technical School (1) vs. Jarvis CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:30 PM
Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:30 PM
Bloor CI (2) vs. Oakwood CI (0)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2) vs. Winston Churchill CI (0)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
4:15 PM
L'Amoreaux CI (0) vs. Woburn CI (2)
Location: @ Woburn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
John Polanyi CI (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
4:15 PM
Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2) vs. Winston Churchill CI (0)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
3:00 PM
L'Amoreaux CI (2) vs. Woburn CI (0)
Location: @ Woburn CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
West Humber CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Humber CI (0) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (2)  Revised
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
George S Henry Academy (0) vs. AY Jackson SS (2)
Location: @ AY Jackson SS
3:30 PM
Georges Vanier SS (0) vs. Don Mills CI (2)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
John Polanyi CI (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:00 PM
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (0)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
Victoria Park CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:30 PM
East York CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:00 PM
Northern SS (2) vs. Monarch Park CI (0)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:00 PM
Forest Hill CI (2) vs. North Toronto CI (0)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Bloor CI (2) vs. Oakwood CI (1)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:00 PM
Marc Garneau CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
East York CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
4:15 PM
Northern SS (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
4:15 PM
Tuesday December 10, 2019
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
1:45 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
George Harvey CI (1) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Westview Centennial SS (2) vs. Downsview SS (0)
Location: @ Downsview SS
3:00 PM
Newtonbrook SS (2) vs. CW Jefferys CI (0)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
4:15 PM
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Downsview SS (2)
Location: @ Downsview SS
4:15 PM
Newtonbrook SS (2) vs. CW Jefferys CI (1)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (1)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
4:15 PM
Woburn CI (0) vs. Cedarbrae CI (2)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Bloor CI (2) vs. Parkdale CI (0)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lester B Pearson CI (2) vs. Albert Campbell CI (0)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (0) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (2)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:00 PM
Woburn CI (0) vs. Cedarbrae CI (2)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Birchmount Park CI (2) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (0)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Bloor CI (0) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Lakeshore CI (1) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
4:15 PM
Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:00 PM
Georges Vanier SS (2) vs. Victoria Park CI (0)
Location: @ Victoria Park CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Kipling CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday December 11, 2019
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Parkdale CI (1) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:30 PM
Thursday December 12, 2019
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Weston CI (0) vs. Runnymede CI (2)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:00 PM
Western Technical-Commercial School (2) vs. York Memorial CI (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School (2) vs. York Memorial CI (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (2) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
4:15 PM
Lester B Pearson CI (0) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Emery CI (0) vs. Downsview SS (2)
Location: @ Downsview SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Weston CI (1) vs. Runnymede CI (2)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Newtonbrook SS (2)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (2) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS (1) vs. Newtonbrook SS (2)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Thistletown CI (2) vs. Humberside CI (1)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Emery CI (2) vs. Downsview SS (0)
Location: @ Downsview SS
4:15 PM
Friday December 13, 2019
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
RH King Academy (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Oakwood CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
RH King Academy (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Kipling CI (0) vs. George Harvey CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Monday December 16, 2019
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Stephen Leacock CI (1) vs. West Hill CI (2)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Stephen Leacock CI (0) vs. West Hill CI (2)
Location: @ West Hill CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
George S Henry Academy (1) vs. Georges Vanier SS (2)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
West Humber CI (2) vs. Etobicoke SA (0)  Revised
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. CW Jefferys CI (2)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
4:15 PM
George S Henry Academy (0) vs. Georges Vanier SS (2)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Bloor CI
4:15 PM
Jarvis CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Forest Hill CI (2) vs. East York CI (0)
Location: @ East York CI
3:30 PM
Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:00 PM
North Toronto CI (1) vs. Jarvis CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:00 PM
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:00 PM
Riverdale CI (1) vs. Oakwood CI (2)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI (2) vs. Harbord CI (0)
Location: @ Harbord CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI (0) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. CW Jefferys CI (2)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Humber CI (1) vs. Etobicoke SA (2)  Revised
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
John Polanyi CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Malvern CI (2) vs. Riverdale CI (0)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday December 17, 2019
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. Winston Churchill CI (0)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Humberside CI (1) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
George Harvey CI (1) vs. Thistletown CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Thistletown CI
4:00 PM
Runnymede CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
John Polanyi CI (2) vs. Lawrence Park CI (1)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM
George S Henry Academy (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Central Technical School (1)
Location: @ Central Technical School
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:30 PM
Leaside HS (0) vs. Northern SS (2)  Revised
Location: @ Northern SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Central Technical School (0)
Location: @ Central Technical School
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Leaside HS (1) vs. Northern SS (2)  Revised
Location: @ Northern SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. Winston Churchill CI (1)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Downsview SS (2) vs. CW Jefferys CI (0)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
4:15 PM
Newtonbrook SS (0) vs. Emery CI (2)
Location: @ Emery CI
4:15 PM
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (1) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:30 PM
George S Henry Academy (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Downsview SS (0) vs. CW Jefferys CI (2)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:00 PM
Newtonbrook SS (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI (1) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (2)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
4:15 PM
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
L'Amoreaux CI (2) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. Georges Vanier SS (1)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:00 PM
Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Winston Churchill CI (2) vs. West Hill CI (1)
Location: @ West Hill CI
4:15 PM
L'Amoreaux CI (2) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Oakwood CI (0) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Richview CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
North Toronto CI (1) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:30 PM
East York CI (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:00 PM
Harbord CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
4:15 PM
Riverdale CI (2) vs. Leaside HS (1)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Oakwood CI (1) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:00 PM
Central Technical School (2) vs. Central Toronto Academy (0)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:00 PM
Riverdale CI (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Bloor CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
East York CI (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
4:15 PM
Harbord CI (2) vs. Malvern CI (1)
Location: @ Malvern CI
4:15 PM
Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Forest Hill CI (2)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Technical School (2) vs. Central Toronto Academy (1)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:00 PM
Jarvis CI (1) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
York Mills CI (2) vs. Don Mills CI (0)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
Victoria Park CI (0) vs. AY Jackson SS (2)
Location: @ AY Jackson SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Winston Churchill CI (2) vs. West Hill CI (0)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:00 PM
Thursday December 19, 2019
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Parkdale CI (1) vs. East York CI (2)
Location: @ East York CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (0) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (1) vs. Wexford CI (2)
Location: @ Wexford CI
4:15 PM
SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2) vs. Woburn CI (0)
Location: @ Woburn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
North Toronto CI (1) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Northview Heights SS (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) vs. Agincourt CI (0)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Georges Vanier SS (2) vs. John Polanyi CI (1)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (0) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2) vs. Woburn CI (0)
Location: @ Woburn CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
North Toronto CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Jarvis CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (2) vs. Weston CI (1)
Location: @ Weston CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (1)
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Jarvis CI (2) vs. East York CI (0)
Location: @ East York CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Northview Heights SS (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Richview CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (0)
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
4:15 PM
Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (1) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI (0) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (2)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:00 PM
Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) vs. Agincourt CI (0)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (2) vs. Weston CI (1)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:00 PM
York Memorial CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (1)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (1) vs. Wexford CI (2)
Location: @ Wexford CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Albert Campbell CI (2) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (0)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
York Memorial CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
4:00 PM
Tuesday January 7, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Malvern CI (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (0)
Location: @ Woburn CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Richview CI (2) vs. Martingrove CI (0)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:30 PM
Etobicoke CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (0)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lester B Pearson CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:30 PM
RH King Academy (1) vs. Albert Campbell CI (2)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Hill CI (1) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (2)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Lakeshore CI (2)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
York Mills CI (2) vs. AY Jackson SS (0)
Location: @ AY Jackson SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Thistletown CI (2) vs. Kipling CI (0)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
North Albion CI (2) vs. George Harvey CI (0)
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
RH King Academy (0) vs. Albert Campbell CI (2)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Leaside HS (2) vs. Parkdale CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Winston Churchill CI (2) vs. Woburn CI (1)
Location: @ Woburn CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday January 8, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Danforth C & TI (2) vs. Central Technical School (0)
Location: @ Central Technical School
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Leaside HS (1) vs. East York CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ East York CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI (0) vs. Birchmount Park CI (2)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Riverdale CI (2) vs. Parkdale CI (0)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
York Mills CI (2) vs. Georges Vanier SS (0)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI (2) vs. North Toronto CI (1)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:00 PM
Northern SS (2) vs. Harbord CI (0)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:00 PM
Leaside HS (2) vs. East York CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ East York CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Technical School (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Marc Garneau CI (2) vs. Central Toronto Academy (1)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
4:15 PM
Forest Hill CI (1) vs. Jarvis CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:30 PM
Northern SS (2) vs. Harbord CI (1)
Location: @ Harbord CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
York Mills CI (2) vs. Georges Vanier SS (0)
Location: @ Georges Vanier SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Marc Garneau CI (1) vs. Central Toronto Academy (2)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:00 PM
Thursday January 9, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Forest Hill CI (2)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM
North Toronto CI (2) vs. Leaside HS (0)
Location: @ Leaside HS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
North Toronto CI (0) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:00 PM
Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI (0) vs. RH King Academy (2)
Location: @ RH King Academy
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
West Hill CI (2) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (1)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
4:15 PM
Winston Churchill CI (2) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (1)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
4:15 PM
Wexford CI (2) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (1)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. Etobicoke SA (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:00 PM
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Runnymede CI (2)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:00 PM
Weston CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School (2) vs. Etobicoke SA (1)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
4:15 PM
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Runnymede CI (2)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
4:15 PM
Weston CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Don Mills CI (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (0)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. John Polanyi CI (0)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Humberside CI (0) vs. Lakeshore CI (2)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Jarvis CI (1) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Lester B Pearson CI (1) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:00 PM
Winston Churchill CI (0) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:00 PM
Wexford CI (2) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Newtonbrook SS (2) vs. Northview Heights SS (1)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:00 PM
Emery CI (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
3:00 PM
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Newtonbrook SS (0) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
4:15 PM
Emery CI (1) vs. Westview Centennial SS (2)
Location: @ Westview Centennial SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Dr Norman Bethune CI (2) vs. RH King Academy (1)
Location: @ RH King Academy
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Humberside CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (0)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
4:15 PM
Monday January 13, 2020
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
John Polanyi CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (0) vs. West Hill CI (2)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Harbord CI (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (1)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM
Leaside HS (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
4:15 PM
Malvern CI (2) vs. North Toronto CI (0)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
4:15 PM
Danforth C & TI (1) vs. Northern SS (2)  Revised
Location: @ Northern SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Marc Garneau CI (2) vs. Central Technical School (1)
Location: @ Central Technical School
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Leaside HS (2) vs. Monarch Park CI (0)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:00 PM
Malvern CI (2) vs. North Toronto CI (0)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:00 PM
Parkdale CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)  Revised
Location: @ Northern SS
3:00 PM
Harbord CI (1) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. West Hill CI (0)
Location: @ West Hill CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
AY Jackson SS (0) vs. Don Mills CI (2)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
Victoria Park CI (2) vs. George S Henry Academy (1)
Location: @ George S Henry Academy
3:30 PM
John Polanyi CI (2) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (1)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Marc Garneau CI (2) vs. Central Technical School (0)
Location: @ Central Technical School
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lester B Pearson CI (2) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (1)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday January 14, 2020
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Downsview SS (1) vs. Newtonbrook SS (2)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Downsview SS (0) vs. Newtonbrook SS (2)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI (2) vs. Albert Campbell CI (0)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Leaside HS (0) vs. Jarvis CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:30 PM
Northern SS (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Riverdale CI (1) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Northern SS (1) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI (2) vs. Albert Campbell CI (0)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:00 PM
Birchmount Park CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (0) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (2)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
4:15 PM
Stephen Leacock CI (1) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
4:15 PM
Wexford CI (2) vs. Woburn CI (1)
Location: @ Woburn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Humberside CI (2) vs. Kipling CI (0)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
North Albion CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Ursula Franklin Academy (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (2) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (0)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:00 PM
Stephen Leacock CI (0) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:00 PM
Wexford CI (2) vs. Woburn CI (0)
Location: @ Woburn CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
George S Henry Academy (2) vs. John Polanyi CI (0)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
4:15 PM
York Mills CI (2) vs. Lawrence Park CI (0)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Georges Vanier SS (1) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Bloor CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (1) vs. West Hill CI (2)
Location: @ West Hill CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Malvern CI (2) vs. Parkdale CI (1)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
3:30 PM
Riverdale CI (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Oakwood CI (1)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Bloor CI (0) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Cedarbrae CI (2) vs. West Hill CI (0)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:00 PM
Thursday January 16, 2020
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Humberside CI (2) vs. Richview CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Richview CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Humberside CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Jarvis CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Oakwood CI (0)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
North Toronto CI (2) vs. East York CI (0)
Location: @ East York CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Martingrove CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (0)
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
3:30 PM
Monday January 20, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Northern SS (2) vs. East York CI (0)
Location: @ East York CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Northern SS (2) vs. East York CI (0)
Location: @ East York CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. Lawrence Park CI (0)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Earl Haig SS (1) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:00 PM
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Jarvis CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Jarvis CI (2) vs. Oakwood CI (1)
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Earl Haig SS (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (0)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
North Toronto CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:30 PM
Monday January 27, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Harbord CI (2) vs. North Toronto CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Harbord CI (0) vs. North Toronto CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ North Toronto CI
4:15 PM
Tuesday January 28, 2020
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (0)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Lawrence Park CI (1) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
East York CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
East York CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
4:15 PM
Thursday January 30, 2020
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (2) vs. York Memorial CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ York Memorial CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (2) vs. York Memorial CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ York Memorial CI
3:00 PM
Friday January 31, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Technical School (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM
Monday February 3, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
East York CI (2) vs. Danforth C & TI (1)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
West Hill CI (2) vs. Wexford CI (1)
Location: @ Wexford CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Malvern CI (0) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM
Oakwood CI (1) vs. Parkdale CI (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Forest Hill CI (2) vs. Northern SS (1)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:30 PM
Jarvis CI (1) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:45 PM
Malvern CI (2) vs. Leaside HS (0)
Location: @ Leaside HS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Hill CI (1) vs. Wexford CI (2)
Location: @ Wexford CI
3:00 PM
David & Mary Thomson CI (0) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (2)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Parkdale CI (0) vs. Oakwood CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Oakwood CI
3:30 PM
Marc Garneau CI (1) vs. Jarvis CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:30 PM
Central Technical School (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (1) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
Tuesday February 4, 2020
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
L'Amoreaux CI (2) vs. Winston Churchill CI (0)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (1)
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Richview CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Etobicoke CI (2) vs. Ursula Franklin Academy (0)
Location: @ Ursula Franklin Academy
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Birchmount Park CI (2) vs. Albert Campbell CI (0)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Richview CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter Final: Downsview SS (0) vs. CW Jefferys CI (2)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Martingrove CI (2)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
L'Amoreaux CI (1) vs. Winston Churchill CI (2)
Location: @ Winston Churchill CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Woburn CI (2) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (1)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Wexford CI (0) vs. Cedarbrae CI (2)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter Final: Westview Centennial SS (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Woburn CI (0) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (2)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Wexford CI (2) vs. Cedarbrae CI (0)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday February 5, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Central Technical School (1) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Central Technical School (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI (1) vs. RH King Academy (2)
Location: @ RH King Academy
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter Final: AY Jackson SS (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Parkdale CI (0) vs. Jarvis CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:00 PM
Quarter-Final: Oakwood CI (0) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-Final: North Toronto CI (1) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Oakwood CI (1) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
4:15 PM
Quarter-Final: Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Bloor CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter Final: Lawrence Park CI (0) vs. Don Mills CI (2)
Location: @ Don Mills CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-Final: Monarch Park CI (1) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter-Final: North Toronto CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-Final: Harbord CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter-Final: Forest Hill CI (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
4:15 PM
Quarter-Final: East York CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Agincourt CI (2) vs. RH King Academy (1)
Location: @ RH King Academy
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Quarter Final: Downsview SS (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Quarter-Final: East York CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Malvern CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter-Final: Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Northern SS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
4:15 PM
Thursday February 6, 2020
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Runnymede CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:15 PM
Western Technical-Commercial School (2) vs. Weston CI (0)
Location: @ Weston CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Quarter Final: Georges Vanier SS (0) vs. John Polanyi CI (2)
Location: @ John Polanyi CI
3:30 PM
Quarter Final: William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Richview CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:00 PM
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Lakeshore CI (2)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Danforth C & TI (0) vs. Central Toronto Academy (2)
Location: @ Central Toronto Academy
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (1) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (2)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:00 PM
Winston Churchill CI (0) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (2)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:00 PM
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (1)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Quarter Final: Earl Haig SS (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (0)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
3:00 PM
Quarter Final: Lawrence Park CI (2) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (0)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM
Quarter Final: Northview Heights SS (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Semi Final: CW Jefferys CI (2) vs. Newtonbrook SS (1)
Location: @ Newtonbrook SS
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (0)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
4:15 PM
Agincourt CI (1) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (2)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Richview CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
4:15 PM
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (0)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
4:15 PM
Humberside CI (2) vs. Martingrove CI (0)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. Weston CI (2)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (0)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (0)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
4:15 PM
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (1) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
4:15 PM
Monday February 10, 2020
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Semi-Final: Oakwood CI (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
4:15 PM
Semi-Final: Parkdale CI (2) vs. Riverdale CI (1)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Semi-Final: Northern SS (1) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Northern SS
2:30 PM
Semi-Final: Riverdale CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
2:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Semi-Final: Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Jarvis CI (0)
Location: @ Danforth C & TI
3:00 PM
Semi-Final: Bloor CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Semi Final: Westview Centennial SS (0) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Semi-Final: Forest Hill CI (0) vs. Harbord CI (3)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:45 PM
Semi-Final: Northern SS (0) vs. Malvern CI (3)
Location: @ Northern SS
3:45 PM
Tuesday February 11, 2020
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Weston CI (2)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (1) vs. Runnymede CI (2)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (2) vs. Runnymede CI (1)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:00 PM
West Humber CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (1)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi Final: Earl Haig SS (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
2:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Semi Final Best 3 of 5: John Polanyi CI (2) vs. York Mills CI (3)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
West Humber CI (0) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (2)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
4:15 PM
George Harvey CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (2)
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:30 PM
Kipling CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
York Memorial CI (1) vs. Weston CI (2)
Location: @ Weston CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Semi Final: Lawrence Park CI (1) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday February 12, 2020
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Quarter-Finals: RH King Academy (2) vs. Agincourt CI (1)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-Finals: David & Mary Thomson CI (2) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (1)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
4:15 PM
Quarter-Finals: West Hill CI (0) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
4:15 PM
Quarter-Finals: Wexford CI (2) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (0)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM
Quarter-Finals: L'Amoreaux CI (0) vs. Cedarbrae CI (2)
Location: @ Wexford CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 2
Final: Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Bloor CI (2)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Quarter-Finals: Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (0) vs. David & Mary Thomson CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 2
Final: Parkdale CI (2) vs. Bloor CI (1)
Location: @ Jarvis CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Junior Tier 1
Final: Leaside HS (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
2:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Semi Final Best 3 of 5: Don Mills CI (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (3)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Quarter-Finals: Cedarbrae CI (2) vs. Wexford CI (0)
Location: @ Wexford CI
4:15 PM
Quarter-Finals: West Hill CI (0) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (2)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:00 PM
Quarter-Finals: Winston Churchill CI (0) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (2)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter-Finals: Dr Norman Bethune CI (1) vs. Agincourt CI (2)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | South Region | Senior Tier 1
Final: Malvern CI (3) vs. Harbord CI (0)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:45 PM
Thursday February 13, 2020
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-Final: Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Humberside CI (3)  Revised
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Humberside CI (2) vs. Kipling CI (0)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Thistletown CI (1) vs. George Harvey CI (2)
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter-Finals: RH King Academy (1) vs. Albert Campbell CI (2)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 2
Final: CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Northview Heights SS (2)
Location: @ Northview Heights SS
2:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Semi-Final: Humberside CI (1) vs. Lakeshore CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM
Semi-Final: Etobicoke CI (1) vs. Richview CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Richview CI
2:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Quarter-Finals: Albert Campbell CI (1) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (2)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-Final: Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Richview CI (3)  Revised
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday February 18, 2020
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-Final: Agincourt CI (3) vs. Birchmount Park CI (2)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
2:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Semi-Final: RH King Academy (1) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (2)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Thistletown CI (0) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (2)  Revised
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Semi-Finals: David & Mary Thomson CI (0) vs. Cedarbrae CI (2)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Semi-Final: Cedarbrae CI (0) vs. David & Mary Thomson CI (2)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
Semi-Finals: Wexford CI (2) vs. SATEC @ WA Porter CI (0)
Location: @ SATEC @ WA Porter CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-Final: George Harvey CI (0) vs. Runnymede CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
Semi-Final: SATEC @ WA Porter CI (0) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (2)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
Semi-Final: Dr Norman Bethune CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
2:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Weston CI (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Junior
Final: Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | North Region | Senior Tier 1
Final Best 3 of 5: York Mills CI (1) vs. Earl Haig SS (3)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-Final: Albert Campbell CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:45 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Quarter-Final: Etobicoke SA (2) vs. Humberside CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Humberside CI
3:30 PM
Thursday February 20, 2020
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 2
East Region Finals: Wexford CI (2) vs. Cedarbrae CI (1)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
2:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 2
East Region Final: David & Mary Thomson CI (0) vs. L'Amoreaux CI (2)
Location: @ L'Amoreaux CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
FINAL: Richview CI (2) vs. Humberside CI (3)
Location: @ West Humber
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
FINAL: Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber
2:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Senior | Tier 1
East Region Final: Agincourt CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:45 PM
Girls Volleyball | East Region | Junior | Tier 1
East Region Final: Lester B Pearson CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
2:30 PM
Monday February 24, 2020
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
Semi-Final: Weston CI (1) vs. Etobicoke SA (2)  Revised
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:30 PM
Semi-Final: Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 2A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5: Birchmount Park CI (3) vs. Forest Hill CI (0)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 3A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5: Malvern CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
1:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 2A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5: Silverthorn CI (3) vs. John Polanyi CI (1)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
1:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 3A
Semi Final - Best 3 of 5: Earl Haig SS (1) vs. Humberside CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Junior
Semi Final: Sir Oliver Mowat CI (0) vs. Malvern CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
4:15 PM
Semi Final: Richview CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
Semi-Final: Etobicoke SA (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
Semi-Final: Western Technical-Commercial School (2) vs. Runnymede CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:30 PM
Thursday February 27, 2020
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2
FINAL: Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. North Albion CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 2
FINAL: Etobicoke SA (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber
2:00 PM
Friday February 28, 2020
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Junior
Final: York Mills CI (2) vs. Malvern CI (1)
Location: @ Centennial College
9:30 AM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 2A
Final - Best 3 of 5: Birchmount Park CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Centennial College
11:00 AM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Senior | 3A
Final - Best 3 of 5: Humberside CI (3) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (0)
Location: @ Centennial College
1:00 PM
Our Mission
To enable all students to reach high levels of achievement and well-being
and to acquire the knowledge, skills
and values they need to become responsible, contributing members of
a democratic and sustainable society.
© 2014 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL