Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content

Sports Schedules, Scores & Standings

Sports Scoreboard

Selecting this will refresh the page with new content.

Checking or unchecking this will refresh the page with new content.

Monday May 9, 2022

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) vs. Birchmount Park CI (0)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
3:30 PM

Tuesday May 10, 2022

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Central Toronto Academy (2) vs. Parkdale A (1)
Location: @ Parkdale A
3:30 PM
East York CI (2) vs. Monarch Park CI (0)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:30 PM
Northern 1 (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (1)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Downsview SS (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (2)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. Lawrence Park CI (0)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

York Memorial CI A (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:30 PM
York Memorial CI B (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Richview CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (0)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Agincourt CI (1) vs. Woburn CI (2)
Location: @ Woburn CI
3:30 PM
Birchmount Park CI (2) vs. West Hill CI (0)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:30 PM
Cedarbrae CI (0) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:30 PM
Dr Norman Bethune CI (2) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (1)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM

Thursday May 12, 2022

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Western Technical-Commercial School (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Marc Garneau CI (2) vs. Leaside HS (0)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:30 PM
Harbord CI (2) vs. Parkdale B (1)
Location: @ Parkdale B
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Lakeshore CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI A (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI A
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Agincourt CI (0) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (2)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Danforth A (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | North Region

York Mills CI (2) vs. Earl Haig SS (1)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM
CW Jefferys CI (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Cedarbrae CI (1) vs. West Hill CI (2)
Location: @ West Hill CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Downsview SS (0) vs. Lawrence Park CI (2)
Location: @ Lawrence Park CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Woburn CI (1) vs. Albert Campbell CI (2)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

East York CI (2) vs. Danforth B (0)
Location: @ Danforth B
3:30 PM

Monday May 16, 2022

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Emery CI (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
12:00 AM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (0) vs. Birchmount Park CI (2)
Location: @ Birchmount Park CI
3:30 PM
West Hill CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:30 PM

Tuesday May 17, 2022

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Marc Garneau CI (2) vs. Northern 2 (0)
Location: @ Northern 2
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) vs. Emery CI (0)
Location: @ Emery CI
3:30 PM
Lawrence Park CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
Earl Haig SS (2) vs. Downsview SS (0)
Location: @ Downsview SS
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Richview CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI A (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI A
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Danforth B (0) vs. Monarch Park CI (2)
Location: @ Monarch Park CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | North Region

William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) vs. CW Jefferys CI (0)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Albert Campbell CI (2) vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI (0)
Location: @ Dr Norman Bethune CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Parkdale A (1) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (0)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Woburn CI (0) vs. Lester B Pearson CI (2)
Location: @ Lester B Pearson CI
3:30 PM

Wednesday May 18, 2022

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Albert Campbell CI (2) vs. Agincourt CI (0)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:30 PM
Birchmount Park CI (2) vs. Cedarbrae CI (0)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
3:30 PM
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Danforth A (0) vs. East York CI (2)
Location: @ East York CI
3:30 PM
Northern 2 (1) vs. Forest Hill CI (2)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM
Leaside HS (0) vs. Northern 1 (2)
Location: @ Northern 1
3:30 PM

Thursday May 19, 2022

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Parkdale B (2)
Location: @ Parkdale B
3:30 PM
Forest Hill CI (0) vs. Marc Garneau CI (2)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Western Technical-Commercial School (2) vs. York Memorial CI B (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI B
3:30 PM

Friday May 20, 2022

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Riverdale CI (2) vs. Danforth B (0)
Location: @ Danforth B
3:30 PM

Tuesday May 24, 2022

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Riverdale CI (0) vs. East York CI (2)
Location: @ East York CI
3:30 PM
Leaside HS (2) vs. Forest Hill CI (1)
Location: @ Forest Hill CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Lester B Pearson CI (2) vs. Agincourt CI (0)
Location: @ Agincourt CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

York Memorial CI A (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
York Memorial CI B (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Danforth A (2)
Location: @ Danforth A
3:30 PM
Northern 2 (0) vs. Northern 1 (2)
Location: @ Northern 1
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Dr Norman Bethune CI (2) vs. Woburn CI (0)
Location: @ Woburn CI
3:30 PM
West Hill CI (1) vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI (2)
Location: @ Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
3:30 PM

Wednesday May 25, 2022

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region Quarter-Finals: Emery CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
North Region Quarter-Finals: Lawrence Park CI (1) vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI (3)
Location: @ Sir John A Macdonald CI
3:30 PM
North Region Quarter-Finals: Downsview SS (0) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Central Toronto Academy (0) vs. Harbord CI (2)
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:30 PM
Northern 1 (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (1)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region Quarter-Finals: CW Jefferys CI (0) vs. Earl Haig SS (2)
Location: @ Earl Haig SS
3:30 PM

Thursday May 26, 2022

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Parkdale A (2) vs. Parkdale B (1)
Location: @ Parkdale B
3:30 PM
Danforth A (2) vs. Danforth B (0)
Location: @ Danforth B
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) vs. Cedarbrae CI (0)
Location: @ Cedarbrae CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Northern 2 (1) vs. Leaside HS (2)
Location: @ Leaside HS
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Lakeshore CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI B (0)
Location: @ York Memorial CI B
3:30 PM
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Western Technical-Commercial School (0)
Location: @ Western Technical-Commercial School
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Monarch Park CI (0) vs. Riverdale CI (2)
Location: @ Riverdale CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Lester B Pearson CI (1) vs. Albert Campbell CI (2)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:30 PM

Monday May 30, 2022

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region Semi-Finals: Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (3)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
North Region Semi-Finals: Earl Haig SS (3) vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2)
Location: @ William Lyon Mackenzie CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Tie Breaker Game for Pool B 2nd place: Central Toronto Academy (1) vs. Parkdale A (2)
Location: @ Parkdale CI
4:15 PM

Coed Volleyball | East Region

East Region Semi-Finals: Birchmount Park CI (3) vs. Albert Campbell CI (0)
Location: @ Albert Campbell CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Tie Breaker Game for Pool B 2nd place: Parkdale B (1) vs. Parkdale A (2)
Location: @ Parkdale A
3:00 PM
Play-In Games: 1st 2nd Place v. 2nd 2nd Place: Riverdale CI (2) vs. Marc Garneau CI (0)
Location: @ Marc Garneau CI
3:30 PM

Tuesday May 31, 2022

Coed Volleyball | East Region

East Region Semi-Finals: Dr Norman Bethune CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

West Region Semi-Finals: York Memorial CI A (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
West Region Semi-Finals: Lakeshore CI (3) vs. Richview CI (0)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Play-In Games: Pool 3 Winner v. 3rd 2nd Place: Parkdale A (0) vs. Northern 1 (2)  Revised
Location: @ Northern 1
3:30 PM

Wednesday June 1, 2022

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region Finals: Earl Haig SS (0) vs. York Mills CI (3)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | South Region

South Region Semi-Finals : Northern 1 (3) vs. East York CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ East York CI
3:30 PM
South Region Semi-Finals: Riverdale CI (3) vs. Harbord CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Harbord CI
3:30 PM

Thursday June 2, 2022

Coed Volleyball | East Region

East Region Finals: Birchmount Park CI (0) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:30 PM

Coed Volleyball | West Region

West Region Finals: Lakeshore CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM

Monday June 6, 2022

Coed Volleyball | South Region

South Region Finals: Riverdale CI (3) vs. Northern 1 (0)
Location: @ Northern 1
3:30 PM

Wednesday June 8, 2022

Coed Volleyball | City Championships Region | Varsity | City Championships

Riverdale CI (1) vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3)
Location: @ Sir Oliver Mowat CI
3:30 PM
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (3)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM

Thursday June 9, 2022

Coed Volleyball | City Championships Region | Varsity | City Championships

City Finals: Sir Oliver Mowat CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (3)
Location: @ York Mills CI
3:30 PM
© 2022 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL