Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content

Sports Schedules, Scores & Standings

Sports Scoreboard

Selecting this will refresh the page with new content.

Checking or unchecking this will refresh the page with new content.

Coed Ultimate Frisbee

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | City Championships Region | Junior | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
Ursula Franklin Academy 2 2 0 0 28 17 4
Bloor CI 2 1 1 0 12 13 2
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
Earl Haig SS 1 0 1 0 6 15 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | City Championships Region | Senior | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
Etobicoke CI 2 2 0 0 30 9 4
Agincourt CI 2 1 1 0 17 27 2
North Toronto CI 1 0 1 0 12 13 0
Georges Vanier SS 1 0 1 0 5 15 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | East Region | Junior

School G W L T F A Points
Agincourt CI 6 5 1 0 75 36 10
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 6 4 2 0 60 43 8
Dr Norman Bethune CI 5 3 2 0 51 46 6
Birchmount Park CI 5 1 4 0 23 58 2
Woburn CI 4 0 4 0 21 47 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | East Region | Varsity | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
Agincourt CI 5 4 1 0 61 29 8
Birchmount Park CI 5 3 2 0 48 47 6
SATEC @ WA Porter CI 4 0 4 0 17 50 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | East Region | Varsity | Tier 2

School G W L T F A Points
Pool A
Lester B Pearson CI 5 4 1 0 57 30 8
Dr Norman Bethune CI 5 3 2 0 60 36 6
Winston Churchill CI 4 2 2 0 39 29 4
West Hill CI 4 1 3 0 12 46 2
Stephen Leacock CI 4 0 4 0 10 53 0
Pool B
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 6 5 1 0 64 46 10
Woburn CI 6 5 1 0 78 33 10
RH King Academy 4 1 3 0 30 42 2
David & Mary Thomson CI 4 0 4 0 19 54 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | North Region | Junior

School G W L T F A Points
Earl Haig SS 5 4 1 0 54 49 8
Georges Vanier SS 5 2 3 0 51 53 4
Lawrence Park CI 4 1 3 0 43 46 2

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | North Region | Varsity | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
Georges Vanier SS 3 2 1 0 40 25 4
Lawrence Park CI 3 2 1 0 40 27 4
AY Jackson SS 3 2 1 0 21 29 4
Earl Haig SS 3 0 3 0 17 37 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | North Region | Varsity | Tier 2

School G W L T F A Points
Victoria Park CI 6 6 0 0 71 37 12
Westview Centennial SS 5 4 1 0 34 31 8
Don Mills CI 6 4 2 0 65 45 8
York Mills CI 4 2 2 0 17 17 4
Sir John A Macdonald CI 5 2 3 0 35 51 4
CW Jefferys CI 4 1 3 0 30 35 2
William Lyon Mackenzie CI 4 0 4 0 22 31 0
Georges Vanier SS 4 0 4 0 20 47 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | South Region | Varsity | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
Parkdale CI 2 2 0 0 25 13 4
North Toronto CI 2 2 0 0 26 16 4
Bloor CI 3 1 2 0 26 31 2
Northern SS 3 0 3 0 22 39 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | South Region | Varsity | Tier 2

School G W L T F A Points
Oakwood CI 6 6 0 0 82 38 12
Central Toronto Academy 6 5 1 0 61 48 10
Marc Garneau CI 5 3 2 0 63 43 6
Central Technical School 5 3 2 0 41 53 6
Jarvis CI 4 0 4 0 31 44 0
Forest Hill CI 4 0 4 0 28 48 0
Danforth C & TI 4 0 4 0 19 51 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | South/West Region | Junior

School G W L T F A Points
Etobicoke CI 6 5 1 0 81 42 10
Ursula Franklin Academy 6 5 1 0 77 48 10
Bloor CI 5 2 3 0 37 60 4
Humberside CI 5 1 4 0 36 56 2
Parkdale CI 4 0 4 0 18 43 0

Coed Ultimate Frisbee | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1

School G W L T F A Points
Pool A
North Albion CI 6 5 1 0 74 23 10
Richview CI 5 3 2 0 40 44 6
Martingrove CI 4 2 2 0 37 30 4
West Humber CI 4 1 3 0 19 48 2
York Memorial CI 4 0 4 0 10 54 0
Pool B
Etobicoke CI 6 6 0 0 82 27 12
Humberside CI 5 3 2 0 50 35 6
Western Technical-Commercial School 4 2 2 0 42 40 4
Ursula Franklin Academy 4 1 3 0 41 41 2
Etobicoke SA 4 0 4 0 2 55 0
© 2022 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL