Toronto District School Board
Skip to main content

Sports Schedules, Scores & Standings

Sports Scoreboard

Selecting this will refresh the page with new content.

Checking or unchecking this will refresh the page with new content.

Monday May 9, 2022

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Sir Oliver Mowat CI 2 vs. Birchmount Park CI0
Notes:  (25-22, 26-24)

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Central Toronto Academy 2 vs. Parkdale A1
Notes:  25-22, 14-25, 15-12,
East York CI 2 vs. Monarch Park CI0
Notes:  30-28,25-10
Northern 1 2 vs. Forest Hill CI1
Notes:  25-12, 23-25, 15-8

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Downsview SS 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Downsview SS (0) :  25-9, 25-15
CW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI2
CW Jefferys CI (0) :  25-9, 25-11
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. Lawrence Park CI0
Earl Haig SS (2) :  25-23, 27-25

Coed Volleyball | West Region

York Memorial CI A 2 vs. Western Technical-Commercial School0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 YMCI(A) - 20 WTCS, Set 2: 25 YMCI(A) - 15 WTCS
York Memorial CI B 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  Set 1: 25 SCI - 8 YMCI(B), Set 2: 25 SCI - 9 YMCI(B)
Richview CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 RCI - 23 LCI, Set 2: 25 RCI - 16 LCI

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Agincourt CI 1 vs. Woburn CI2
Notes:  25-22, 20,25, 15-11
Birchmount Park CI 2 vs. West Hill CI0
Notes:  25-14, 25-22
Cedarbrae CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI2
Notes:  25-18, 25-23
Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 vs. Lester B Pearson CI1
Notes:  25-15, 26-28, 15-10

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Western Technical-Commercial School 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  Set 1: RCI 25 - WTCS 14, Set 2: RCI 25 - WTCS 20

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Marc Garneau CI 2 vs. Leaside HS0
Notes:  25-20,25-18
Harbord CI 2 vs. Parkdale B1
Notes:  25-19, 24-26, 9-15

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Lakeshore CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI A0
Notes:  Set 1: LCI 25 - YMCI(A) 20, Set 2: LCI 25 - YMCI(A) 23

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Agincourt CI 0 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI2
Notes:  25-20, 25-8

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Sir John A Macdonald CI 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) :  25-16, 25-15

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Danforth A 0 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  22-25, 17-25

Coed Volleyball | North Region

York Mills CI 2 vs. Earl Haig SS1
York Mills CI (2) :  21-25, 25-19, 15-13
CW Jefferys CI 2 vs. Emery CI0
CW Jefferys CI (2) :  25-21, 26-24

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Cedarbrae CI 1 vs. West Hill CI2
Notes:  25-23, 21-25, 15-4

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Downsview SS 0 vs. Lawrence Park CI2
Downsview SS (0) :  25-5, 25-9

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Woburn CI 1 vs. Albert Campbell CI2
Notes:  25-17, 23-25, 15-9

Coed Volleyball | South Region

East York CI 2 vs. Danforth B0
Notes:  25-18, 25-20

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Emery CI 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Emery CI (0) :  25-13, 25-11

Coed Volleyball | East Region

West Hill CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-13, 25-13

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Marc Garneau CI 2 vs. Northern 20
Notes:  25-23, 25-21

Coed Volleyball | North Region

Sir John A Macdonald CI 2 vs. Emery CI0
Sir John A Macdonald CI (2) :  25-17, 25-17
Lawrence Park CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Lawrence Park CI (0) :  25-21, 25-14
Earl Haig SS 2 vs. Downsview SS0
Earl Haig SS (2) :  25-17, 25-3

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Richview CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI A0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 RCI - 16 YMCI(A), Set 2: 25 RCI - 22 YMCI(A)

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Danforth B 0 vs. Monarch Park CI2

Coed Volleyball | North Region

William Lyon Mackenzie CI 2 vs. CW Jefferys CI0
William Lyon Mackenzie CI (2) :  25-13, 25-12

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Albert Campbell CI 2 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI0
Notes:  25-17, 25-13

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Parkdale A 1 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  25-18,18-25,15-10

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 SCI - 16 LCI, Set 2: 25 SCI - 7 LCI

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Woburn CI 0 vs. Lester B Pearson CI2
Notes:  28-26, 25-20
Albert Campbell CI 2 vs. Agincourt CI0
Notes:  25-18, 25-23
Birchmount Park CI 2 vs. Cedarbrae CI0
Notes:  25-16, 25-14
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI2
Notes:  25-9, 25-16

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Danforth A 0 vs. East York CI2
Notes:  19-25, 25-27
Northern 2 1 vs. Forest Hill CI2
Leaside HS 0 vs. Northern 12
Notes:  24-26, 18-25
Central Toronto Academy 0 vs. Parkdale B2
Notes:  18-25, 24-26
Forest Hill CI 0 vs. Marc Garneau CI2
Notes:  20-25, 20-25

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Western Technical-Commercial School 2 vs. York Memorial CI B0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 WTCS - 20 YMCI(B), Set 2: 25 WTCS - 15 YMCI(B)

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Riverdale CI 2 vs. Danforth B0
Notes:  25-18, 25-21
Riverdale CI 0 vs. East York CI2
Notes:  13-25, 21-25
Leaside HS 2 vs. Forest Hill CI1
Notes:  22-25, 25-22, 25-11

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Lester B Pearson CI 2 vs. Agincourt CI0
Notes:  25-11, 30-28

Coed Volleyball | West Region

York Memorial CI A 0 vs. Silverthorn CI2
Notes:  Set 1: 25 SCI - 12 YMCI(A), Set 2: 27 SCI - 25 YMCI(A)
York Memorial CI B 0 vs. Richview CI2
Notes:  Set 1: 25 SCI - 14 YMCI(B), Set 2: 25 SCI - 6 YMCI(B)

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Monarch Park CI 0 vs. Danforth A2
Notes:  10-25, 22-25
Northern 2 0 vs. Northern 12
Notes:  23-25, 10-25

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 vs. Woburn CI0
Notes:  25-20, 25-17
West Hill CI 1 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI2
Notes:  27-29, 25-11, 15-6

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region Quarter-FinalsEmery CI 0 vs. York Mills CI2
Emery CI (0) :  25-19, 25-23
North Region Quarter-FinalsLawrence Park CI 1 vs. Sir John A Macdonald CI3
Lawrence Park CI (1) :  23-25, 25-15, 25-15, 25-20
North Region Quarter-FinalsDownsview SS 0 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Downsview SS (0) :  25-9, 25-18

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Central Toronto Academy 0 vs. Harbord CI2
Notes:  17-25, 19-25
Northern 1 2 vs. Marc Garneau CI1
Notes:  25-21, 23-25, 15-13

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region Quarter-FinalsCW Jefferys CI 0 vs. Earl Haig SS2
CW Jefferys CI (0) :  25-11, 25-22

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Parkdale A 2 vs. Parkdale B1
Notes:  24-26, 25-17, 15-11
Danforth A 2 vs. Danforth B0
Notes:  25-14, 25-14

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Northern 2 1 vs. Leaside HS2
Notes:  25-19, 19-25, 9-15

Coed Volleyball | West Region

Lakeshore CI 2 vs. York Memorial CI B0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 LCI - 17 YMCI(B), Set 2: 25 LCI - 22 YMCI(B)
Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Western Technical-Commercial School0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 SCI - 18 WTCS, Set 2: 25 SCI - 17 WTCS

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Monarch Park CI 0 vs. Riverdale CI2
Notes:  12-25, 27-29

Coed Volleyball | East Region

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region Semi-FinalsSir John A Macdonald CI 0 vs. York Mills CI3
Sir John A Macdonald CI (0) :  25-13, 25-18, 25-22
North Region Semi-FinalsEarl Haig SS 3 vs. William Lyon Mackenzie CI2
Earl Haig SS (3) :  25-21, 20-25, 13-25, 25-22, 15-13

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Tie Breaker Game for Pool B 2nd placeCentral Toronto Academy 1 vs. Parkdale A2
Notes:  10-25, 25-23, 19-17

Coed Volleyball | East Region

East Region Semi-FinalsBirchmount Park CI 3 vs. Albert Campbell CI0
Notes:  25-14, 27-25, 25-23

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Tie Breaker Game for Pool B 2nd placeParkdale B 1 vs. Parkdale A2
Notes:  17-25, 27-25, 15-10
Play-In Games: 1st 2nd Place v. 2nd 2nd PlaceRiverdale CI 2 vs. Marc Garneau CI0

Coed Volleyball | East Region

East Region Semi-FinalsDr Norman Bethune CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI3
Notes:  25-18, 25-12, 25-16

Coed Volleyball | West Region

West Region Semi-FinalsYork Memorial CI A 0 vs. Silverthorn CI3
Notes:  Set 1: 25 SCI - 10 YMCI(A), Set 2: 25 SCI - 10 YMCI(A), Set 3: 25 SCI - 9 YMCI(A)
West Region Semi-FinalsLakeshore CI 3 vs. Richview CI0
Notes:  Set 1: 25 LCI - 20 RCI, Set 2: 25 LCI - 22 RCI, Set 3: 28 LCI - 26 RCI

Coed Volleyball | South Region

Play-In Games: Pool 3 Winner v. 3rd 2nd PlaceParkdale A 0 vs. Northern 12

Coed Volleyball | North Region

North Region FinalsEarl Haig SS 0 vs. York Mills CI3
Earl Haig SS (0) :  25-13. 25-18. 25-17

Coed Volleyball | South Region

South Region Semi-Finals Northern 1 3 vs. East York CI2
South Region Semi-FinalsRiverdale CI 3 vs. Harbord CI1

Coed Volleyball | East Region

East Region FinalsBirchmount Park CI 0 vs. Sir Oliver Mowat CI3
Notes:  25-19, 25-12, 26-24

Coed Volleyball | West Region

West Region FinalsLakeshore CI 1 vs. Silverthorn CI3
Notes:  Set 1: 25 LCI - 17 SCI, Set 2: 25 SCI - 20 LCI, Set 3: 25 SCI - 13 LCI, Set 4: 25 SCI - 12 LCI

Coed Volleyball | South Region

South Region FinalsRiverdale CI 3 vs. Northern 10

Coed Volleyball | City Championships Region | Varsity | City Championships

City FinalsSir Oliver Mowat CI 0 vs. York Mills CI3
Notes:  25-23, 25-20, 25-16
© 2022 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy   |  CASL