Boys Volleyball | East Region | Junior


School G W L F A Points
North Division
Dr Norman Bethune CI 6 6 0 12 0 12
Agincourt CI 6 5 1 10 3 10
Woburn CI 6 4 2 8 5 8
West Hill CI 6 2 4 4 8 4
Lester B Pearson CI 6 2 4 4 8 4
Albert Campbell CI 6 2 4 5 8 4
Stephen Leacock CI 6 0 6 1 12 0
South Division
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 7 7 0 14 0 14
David & Mary Thomson CI 7 6 1 12 4 12
SATEC @ W A Porter CI 7 4 3 9 7 8
Cedarbrae CI 7 4 3 9 7 8
Winston Churchill CI 7 3 4 6 11 6
Wexford CSA 7 2 5 6 11 4
RH King Academy 7 2 5 5 10 4
Birchmount Park CI 7 0 7 3 14 0


Date Time Visitor vs. Home Location
10/2/2023 4:15 PM David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. Winston Churchill CI 0 Winston Churchill CI
10/2/2023 4:15 PM Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI 0 Stephen Leacock CI
10/2/2023 4:15 PM West Hill CI 2 vs. Albert Campbell CI 0 Albert Campbell CI
10/2/2023 4:15 PM Wexford CSA 0 vs. SATEC @ W A Porter CI 2 SATEC @ W A Porter CI
10/2/2023 4:15 PM Woburn CI 2 vs. Lester B Pearson CI 0 Lester B Pearson CI
10/3/2023 4:15 PM Albert Campbell CI 1 vs. Woburn CI 2 Woburn CI
10/3/2023 4:15 PM RH King Academy 0 vs. David & Mary Thomson CI 2 David & Mary Thomson CI
10/3/2023 4:15 PM SATEC @ W A Porter CI 2 vs. Birchmount Park CI 0 Birchmount Park CI
10/3/2023 4:15 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. Cedarbrae CI 0 Cedarbrae CI
10/4/2023 4:15 PM Birchmount Park CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
10/4/2023 4:15 PM Cedarbrae CI 2 vs. Wexford CSA 0 Wexford CSA
10/4/2023 4:15 PM Stephen Leacock CI 1 vs. Agincourt CI 2 Agincourt CI
10/4/2023 4:15 PM West Hill CI 0 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 Dr Norman Bethune CI
10/10/2023 4:15 PM Cedarbrae CI 0 vs. David & Mary Thomson CI 2 David & Mary Thomson CI
10/10/2023 4:15 PM Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 vs. Agincourt CI 0 Agincourt CI
10/10/2023 4:15 PM RH King Academy 2 vs. Birchmount Park CI 0 Birchmount Park CI
10/10/2023 4:15 PM SATEC @ W A Porter CI 1 vs. Winston Churchill CI 2 Winston Churchill CI
10/10/2023 4:15 PM Wexford CSA 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
10/10/2023 4:15 PM Woburn CI 2 vs. West Hill CI 0 West Hill CI
10/11/2023 4:15 AM Winston Churchill CI 0 vs. RH King Academy 2 RH King Academy
10/11/2023 4:15 PM David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. Birchmount Park CI 1 Birchmount Park CI
10/11/2023 4:15 PM Lester B Pearson CI 2 vs. Stephen Leacock CI 0 Stephen Leacock CI
10/11/2023 4:15 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. SATEC @ W A Porter CI 0 SATEC @ W A Porter CI
10/16/2023 3:00 PM Agincourt CI 2 vs. Lester B Pearson CI 0 Lester B Pearson CI
10/16/2023 3:00 PM Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 vs. RH King Academy 0 RH King Academy
10/16/2023 3:00 PM Wexford CSA 1 vs. Winston Churchill CI 2 Winston Churchill CI
10/17/2023 3:00 PM Cedarbrae CI 1 vs. SATEC @ W A Porter CI 2 SATEC @ W A Porter CI
10/17/2023 3:00 PM David & Mary Thomson CI 2 vs. Wexford CSA 1 Wexford CSA
10/17/2023 3:00 PM Stephen Leacock CI 0 vs. Albert Campbell CI 2 Albert Campbell CI
10/17/2023 3:00 PM Winston Churchill CI 2 vs. Birchmount Park CI 1 Birchmount Park CI
10/18/2023 3:00 PM Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 vs. Lester B Pearson CI 0 Lester B Pearson CI
10/18/2023 3:00 PM Stephen Leacock CI 0 vs. West Hill CI 2 West Hill CI
10/19/2023 3:00 PM Albert Campbell CI 0 vs. Agincourt CI 2 Agincourt CI
10/19/2023 3:00 PM Birchmount Park CI 0 vs. Cedarbrae CI 2 Cedarbrae CI
10/19/2023 3:00 PM SATEC @ W A Porter CI 2 vs. RH King Academy 0 RH King Academy
10/19/2023 3:00 PM Woburn CI 0 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 Dr Norman Bethune CI
10/23/2023 3:00 PM Agincourt CI 2 vs. West Hill CI 0 West Hill CI
10/23/2023 3:00 PM Lester B Pearson CI 0 vs. Albert Campbell CI 2 Albert Campbell CI
10/23/2023 3:00 PM RH King Academy 0 vs. Wexford CSA 2 Wexford CSA
10/23/2023 3:00 PM Winston Churchill CI 0 vs. Cedarbrae CI 2 Cedarbrae CI
10/24/2023 2:00 PM David & Mary Thomson CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
10/24/2023 3:00 PM Albert Campbell CI 0 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 Dr Norman Bethune CI
10/24/2023 3:00 PM Birchmount Park CI 1 vs. Wexford CSA 2 Wexford CSA
10/24/2023 3:00 PM Cedarbrae CI 2 vs. RH King Academy 1 RH King Academy
10/24/2023 3:00 PM Stephen Leacock CI 0 vs. Woburn CI 2 Woburn CI
10/25/2023 3:00 PM Agincourt CI 2 vs. Woburn CI 0 Woburn CI
10/25/2023 3:00 PM SATEC @ W A Porter CI 0 vs. David & Mary Thomson CI 2 David & Mary Thomson CI
10/25/2023 3:00 PM West Hill CI 0 vs. Lester B Pearson CI 2 Lester B Pearson CI
10/25/2023 3:00 PM Winston Churchill CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI
North Division Playoff Qualifier #1
10/26/2023
3:00 PM Albert Campbell CI 1 vs. West Hill CI 2 Lester B Pearson CI
North Division Playoff Qualifier #2
10/26/2023
4:15 PM West Hill CI 2 vs. Lester B Pearson CI 1 Lester B Pearson CI
Quarter-Finals
10/30/2023
3:00 PM Agincourt CI 2 vs. SATEC @ W A Porter CI 0 West Hill CI
Quarter-Finals
10/30/2023
3:00 PM David & Mary Thomson CI 0 vs. Woburn CI 2 Sir Oliver Mowat CI
Quarter-Finals
10/30/2023
3:00 PM Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 vs. Cedarbrae CI 0 SATEC @ W A Porter CI
Quarter-Finals
10/30/2023
3:00 PM West Hill CI 0 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 Woburn CI
Semi-Finals
11/1/2023
2:00 PM Agincourt CI 1 vs. Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI 2 Sir Oliver Mowat CI
Semi-Finals
11/1/2023
2:00 PM Woburn CI 0 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI 2 West Hill CI
East Region Finals
11/7/2023
2:00 PM Agincourt CI 2 vs. Dr Norman Bethune CI 0 Sir Oliver Mowat CI