Boys Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 2


School G W L F A Points
Weston CI 6 5 1 11 5 10
Thistletown CI 6 5 1 11 3 10
Lakeshore CI 6 4 2 8 8 8
Runnymede CI 6 3 3 9 7 6
Kipling CI 6 3 3 7 6 6
Ursula Franklin Academy 6 1 5 3 10 2
Etobicoke SA 6 0 6 2 12 0


Date Time Visitor vs. Home Location
10/5/2022 3:00 PM Lakeshore CI 2 vs. Weston CI 1 Weston CI
10/5/2022 3:00 PM Thistletown CI 2 vs. Kipling CI 0 Kipling CI
10/5/2022 3:30 PM Etobicoke SA 1 vs. Runnymede CI 2 Runnymede CI
10/12/2022 3:00 PM Thistletown CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI 0 Lakeshore CI
10/12/2022 3:30 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Weston CI 2 Weston CI
10/13/2022 3:00 PM Runnymede CI 2 vs. Kipling CI 0 Kipling CI
10/17/2022 3:00 PM Kipling CI 2 vs. Lakeshore CI 0 Lakeshore CI
10/19/2022 3:30 PM Lakeshore CI 2 vs. Etobicoke SA 1 Etobicoke SA
10/24/2022 3:30 PM Runnymede CI 1 vs. Lakeshore CI 2 Lakeshore CI
10/24/2022 4:15 PM Thistletown CI 1 vs. Weston CI 2 Weston CI
10/26/2022 3:00 PM Kipling CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy 0 Ursula Franklin Academy
10/26/2022 3:30 PM Thistletown CI 2 vs. Runnymede CI 1 Runnymede CI
10/31/2022 2:00 PM Weston CI 2 vs. Runnymede CI 1 Runnymede CI
10/31/2022 3:30 PM Thistletown CI 2 vs. Etobicoke SA 0 Etobicoke SA
11/2/2022 3:30 PM Runnymede CI 2 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy 0 Ursula Franklin Academy
11/2/2022 4:15 PM Etobicoke SA 0 vs. Weston CI 2 Weston CI
11/3/2022 4:15 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 0 vs. Thistletown CI 2 Thistletown CI
11/14/2022 3:30 PM Kipling CI 2 vs. Etobicoke SA 0 Etobicoke SA
11/14/2022 3:30 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 1 vs. Lakeshore CI 2 Lakeshore CI
11/16/2022 3:30 PM Etobicoke SA 0 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy 2 Ursula Franklin Academy
11/16/2022 4:15 PM Weston CI 2 vs. Kipling CI 1 Kipling CI
SEMI-FINAL 4th@1st
11/21/2022
3:30 PM Runnymede CI 0 vs. Weston CI 2 Weston CI
SEMI-FINAL 3rd@2nd
11/21/2022
4:15 PM Lakeshore CI 0 vs. Thistletown CI 2 Thistletown CI
FINAL
11/23/2022
3:30 PM Thistletown CI 2 vs. Weston CI 0 Western Technical-Commercial School