Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior | Tier 1


School G W L T F A Points
POOL A
North Albion CI 4 3 1 0 8 4 9
Thistletown CI 4 2 2 0 6 6 6
Weston CI 4 2 2 0 7 4 6
West Humber CI 4 2 2 0 7 7 6
York Memorial CI 4 1 3 0 4 11 3
POOL B
Martingrove CI 4 3 1 0 11 4 9
Richview CI 4 3 1 0 10 4 9
Humberside CI 4 3 1 0 9 4 9
Kipling CI 4 1 3 0 7 14 3
Lakeshore CI 4 0 4 0 2 13 0
POOL C
Ursula Franklin Academy 4 3 0 1 12 5 10
Silverthorn CI 4 3 0 1 9 3 10
George Harvey CI 4 2 2 0 12 8 6
Etobicoke CI 4 1 3 0 7 13 3
Western Technical-Commercial School 4 0 4 0 5 16 0


Date Time Visitor vs. Home Location
5/3/2022 3:30 PM Weston CI 1 vs. York Memorial CI 2 York Memorial CI
5/3/2022 4:00 PM Humberside CI 0 vs. Richview CI 2 Richview CI
5/4/2022 2:30 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 1 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy 4 George Harvey CI
5/4/2022 3:30 PM Lakeshore CI 2 vs. Kipling CI 4 Kipling CI
5/4/2022 4:00 PM Etobicoke CI 1 vs. George Harvey CI 4 George Harvey CI
5/4/2022 4:00 PM North Albion CI 2 vs. Thistletown CI 1 Thistletown CI
5/5/2022 1:00 PM Humberside CI 3 vs. Lakeshore CI 0 Martingrove CI
5/5/2022 4:00 PM Richview CI 2 vs. Martingrove CI 4 Martingrove CI
5/5/2022 4:00 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 1 vs. Silverthorn CI 1 Silverthorn CI
5/6/2022 3:30 PM Thistletown CI 2 vs. Weston CI 1 Weston CI
5/6/2022 3:30 PM York Memorial CI 1 vs. West Humber CI 3 West Humber CI
5/6/2022 4:00 PM Martingrove CI 4 vs. Kipling CI 1 Kipling CI
5/6/2022 4:00 PM Silverthorn CI 2 vs. Etobicoke CI 0 Etobicoke CI
5/9/2022 2:30 PM Lakeshore CI 0 vs. Martingrove CI 3 Martingrove CI
5/9/2022 2:30 PM West Humber CI 0 vs. Thistletown CI 3 Thistletown CI
5/9/2022 2:30 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 2 vs. Etobicoke CI 4 Etobicoke CI
5/9/2022 2:30 PM Weston CI 3 vs. North Albion CI 0 North Albion CI
5/9/2022 3:30 PM Silverthorn CI 3 vs. George Harvey CI 2 George Harvey CI
5/10/2022 2:30 PM Humberside CI 5 vs. Kipling CI 2 Kipling CI
5/10/2022 2:30 PM Thistletown CI 0 vs. North Albion CI 3 North Albion CI
5/10/2022 2:30 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 0 vs. Silverthorn CI 3 Silverthorn CI
5/11/2022 2:30 PM Lakeshore CI 0 vs. Richview CI 3 Richview CI
5/11/2022 3:30 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 2 vs. George Harvey CI 1 George Harvey CI
5/12/2022 2:30 PM Humberside CI 1 vs. Martingrove CI 0 Martingrove CI
5/12/2022 2:30 PM Richview CI 3 vs. Kipling CI 0 Kipling CI
5/12/2022 2:30 PM West Humber CI 0 vs. Weston CI 2 Weston CI
5/12/2022 3:30 PM Western Technical-Commercial School 2 vs. George Harvey CI 5 George Harvey CI
5/12/2022 3:30 PM York Memorial CI 0 vs. North Albion CI 3 North Albion CI
5/13/2022 2:30 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 5 vs. Etobicoke CI 2 Etobicoke CI
5/13/2022 2:30 PM York Memorial CI 1 vs. West Humber CI 4 West Humber CI
Senior Play-in 6 @ 3
5/16/2022
3:30 PM Thistletown CI 0 vs. North Albion CI 3 North Albion CI
Senior Play-in 5 @ 4
5/16/2022
4:00 PM Richview CI 2 vs. Silverthorn CI 1 Silverthorn CI
West Region Senior Semi #2
5/17/2022
1:30 PM North Albion CI 3 vs. Martingrove CI 4 Martingrove CI
West Region Senior Semi #1
5/17/2022
2:30 PM Ursula Franklin Academy 1 vs. Richview CI 2 Richview CI
West Region AA Challenge Match
5/19/2022
1:30 PM North Albion CI 1 vs. Ursula Franklin Academy 4 Etobicoke CI
West Region Senior Final
5/19/2022
3:30 PM Richview CI 2 vs. Martingrove CI 0 Martingrove CI