Toronto District School Board

Sports Scoreboard

Show All
Wednesday September 28, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Friday September 30, 2016
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Thistletown CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (7)
Location: @ Centennial Stadium
7:00 PM
Monday October 3, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (1)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday October 4, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy (53) vs. Silverthorn CI (48)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Lakeshore CI (47) vs. Silverthorn CI (50)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Wednesday October 5, 2016
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. North Toronto CI (10)
Location: @ North Toronto CI
3:00 PM
Thursday October 6, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
Silverthorn CI (23) vs. Etobicoke CI (37)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
4:15 PM
Tuesday October 11, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Etobicoke SA (32) vs. Silverthorn CI (39)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday October 12, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Richview CI (0)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Thursday October 13, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
Silverthorn CI (35) vs. George Harvey CI (60)
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:30 PM
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Kipling CI (16) vs. Silverthorn CI (45)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Friday October 14, 2016
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Silverthorn CI (39) vs. Runnymede CI (6)
Location: @ Rockcliffe Middle School
2:00 PM
Tuesday October 18, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
York Memorial CI (23) vs. Silverthorn CI (34)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
York Memorial CI (25) vs. Silverthorn CI (17)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday October 19, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Central Technical School (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (29)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:00 PM
Thursday October 20, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
Silverthorn CI (27) vs. Martingrove CI (17)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:30 PM
Monday October 24, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
North Albion CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday October 25, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Silverthorn CI (33) vs. Weston CI (26)
Location: @ Weston CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday October 26, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
York Memorial CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (24)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:00 PM
Thursday October 27, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
Silverthorn CI (19) vs. West Humber CI (35)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:00 PM
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Silverthorn CI (25) vs. West Humber CI (19)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:15 PM
Monday October 31, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday November 1, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
North Albion CI (35) vs. Silverthorn CI (29)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
Richview CI (60) vs. Silverthorn CI (19)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Wednesday November 2, 2016
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Quarterfinals: 3rd East at 2nd West: SATEC @ WA Porter CI (19) vs. Silverthorn CI (24)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:00 PM
Thursday November 3, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Quarter Final 8 @ 1: York Memorial CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:00 PM
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Tier 2 Quarter Final: Lakeshore CI (34) vs. Silverthorn CI (46)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Basketball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1 | West Region Junior Girls'Basketball 2016
Quarter-Final: Silverthorn CI (27) vs. Etobicoke CI (42)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Monday November 7, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Semi - Final: Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday November 8, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Tier 2 Semi-Final SCI vs WCI: Silverthorn CI (34) vs. Weston CI (30)  Revised
Location: @ Weston CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday November 9, 2016
Boys Volleyball | West Region | Junior
Final: Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
1:30 PM
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Semi-Finals: Silverthorn CI (19) vs. Malvern CI (10)
Location: @ Birchmount Stadium
2:00 PM
Thursday November 10, 2016
Girls Basketball | West Region | Senior | West Region Basketball
Tier 2 Championship Game NACI vs SCI: North Albion CI (34) vs. Silverthorn CI (29)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
12:45 PM
Tuesday November 15, 2016
Boys Volleyball | City Championships Region | Junior | Junior
City Semi-Final: Don Mills CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday November 16, 2016
Boys Football | District Region | Varsity | Tier 2
Tier II Finals: Silverthorn CI (7) vs. North Toronto CI (35)
Location: @ Esther Shiner Stadium
2:00 PM
Wednesday November 30, 2016
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Richview CI (7) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
1:15 PM
Thursday December 1, 2016
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. York Memorial CI (3)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
3:00 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. York Memorial CI (1)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
4:00 PM
Monday December 5, 2016
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Exhibition Game: Father J. Redmond (34) vs. Silverthorn CI (54)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday December 6, 2016
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Richview CI (0)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Girls Indoor Soccer | North Region | Varsity
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. York Mills CI (7)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Richview CI (1)
Location: @ Richview CI
4:15 PM
Wednesday December 7, 2016
Boys Basketball | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (56) vs. Richview CI (73)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:00 PM
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Silverthorn CI (7) vs. Lakeshore CI (3)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
2:00 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Earl Haig B (1)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
4:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (54) vs. Richview CI (58)
Location: @ Richview CI
4:15 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Richview CI (1)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
3:00 PM
Thursday December 8, 2016
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (2)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
1:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
North Albion CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
North Albion CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Monday December 12, 2016
Boys Basketball | West Region | Junior
Lakeshore CI (64) vs. Silverthorn CI (55)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI (19) vs. Silverthorn CI (88)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Exhibition Game: Silverthorn CI (50) vs. Etobicoke CI (34)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Tuesday December 13, 2016
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Runnymede CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Runnymede CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Wednesday December 14, 2016
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
York Memorial CI (35) vs. Silverthorn CI (51)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Thursday December 15, 2016
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Richview CI (6)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
1:15 PM
Friday December 16, 2016
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Westview Centennial SS (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
3:00 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
Weston CI (5) vs. Silverthorn CI (5)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
4:00 PM
Tuesday December 20, 2016
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (5)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
1:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Wednesday December 21, 2016
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
4:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (79) vs. Runnymede CI (47)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (55) vs. Runnymede CI (41)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
4:15 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Kipling CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (15)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Kipling CI (0)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
3:00 PM
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Etobicoke SA (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ George Bell Arena
1:00 PM
Thursday December 22, 2016
Boys Basketball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI (61) vs. Silverthorn CI (81)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Junior
Etobicoke CI (66) vs. Silverthorn CI (91)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:00 PM
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Martingrove CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (5)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
1:15 PM
Wednesday January 11, 2017
Boys Basketball | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (86) vs. George Harvey CI (57)
Location: @ George Harvey CI
3:00 PM
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Martingrove CI (4)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
2:00 PM
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Silverthorn CI (5) vs. Etobicoke SA (1)
Location: @ George Bell Arena
3:00 PM
Girls Indoor Soccer | North Region | Varsity
Earl Haig SS (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (4)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
4:00 PM
Thursday January 12, 2017
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Downsview SS (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Hangar Field 1
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (1)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
4:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:00 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
Martingrove CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (6)
Location: @ Hangar Field 1
4:00 PM
Friday January 13, 2017
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (5) vs. Lakeshore CI (1)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
2:00 PM
Monday January 16, 2017
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Silverthorn CI (63) vs. Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy (37)
Location: @ Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy
3:00 PM
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Silverthorn CI (8) vs. Richview CI (10)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
3:30 PM
Tuesday January 17, 2017
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Martingrove CI (0)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Martingrove CI (2)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
4:15 PM
Monday February 6, 2017
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Silverthorn CI (62) vs. Father J. Redmond (46)
Location: @ Father J. Redmond
3:30 PM
Wednesday February 8, 2017
Boys Basketball | West Region | Junior
Quarter-Final Game #2: Silverthorn CI (62) vs. Martingrove CI (66)
Location: @ Martingrove CI
3:00 PM
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
Etobicoke CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
1:15 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
Silverthorn CI (6) vs. West Humber CI (1)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
4:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Quarter-Final #3: North Albion CI (52) vs. Silverthorn CI (78)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Thursday February 9, 2017
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Etobicoke CI (29) vs. Silverthorn CI (54)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Indoor Soccer | North Region | Varsity
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)  Revised
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
2:00 PM
Monday February 13, 2017
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Richview CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (5)
Location: @ Centennial Park Arena
3:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi-Final #1: Silverthorn CI (67) vs. West Humber CI (87)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:00 PM
Tuesday February 14, 2017
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Semi Finals: Richview CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:15 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Semi Finals: Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:00 PM
Wednesday February 15, 2017
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Lakeshore CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (6)
Location: @ Mastercard Centre Rink 1
3:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
AA Challenge Match: Weston CI (75) vs. Silverthorn CI (66)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Thursday February 16, 2017
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Junior | Tier 1
Finals: Richview CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:00 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Silverthorn CI (52) vs. North Albion CI (27)
Location: @ North Albion CI
3:30 PM
Girls Volleyball | West Region | Senior | Tier 1
Finals: Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Silverthorn 1
3:15 PM
Wednesday February 22, 2017
Girls Indoor Soccer | North Region | Varsity
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Westview Centennial SS (0)
Location: @ Hangar Field 1
3:00 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
4:00 PM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | 2A | City Championships
City Semi-Final: John Polanyi CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Stephen Leacock CI
12:00 AM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Junior | City Championships
City Semi-Final: Earl Haig SS (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:15 PM
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Quarter-Final South 4 vs West 1: Oakwood CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (6)
Location: @ George Bell Arena
2:45 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Earl Haig A (3)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
3:00 PM
Thursday February 23, 2017
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Semi-Final #1: North Albion CI (48) vs. Silverthorn CI (52)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Friday February 24, 2017
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | 2A | City Championships
Finals: Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Centennial College
11:00 AM
Girls Volleyball | City Championships Region | Junior | City Championships
Finals: Sir Oliver Mowat CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Centennial College
9:15 AM
Monday February 27, 2017
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Semi-Final East York vs Silverthorn : East York CI (5) vs. Silverthorn CI (6)
Location: @ Centennial Park Arena
2:00 PM
Tuesday February 28, 2017
Boys Hockey | District Region | Contact Hockey | Tier 1
AA City Championship Semi-Final: 2nd South/East vs 1st West: Forest Hill CI (3) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Centennial Park - Etobicoke
1:00 PM
Wednesday March 1, 2017
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls' A Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (4)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Singles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (4)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (4)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. West Humber CI (0)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Boys Basketball | West Region | Bantam
Championship Final: York Memorial CI (66) vs. Silverthorn CI (70)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (4)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Over All Combined
Silverthorn CI (12) vs. West Humber CI (24)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. West Humber CI (2)
Location: @ West Humber CI
3:30 PM
Girls Hockey | All Region | Senior Tier 2 | Tier 2
Championship Silverthorn vs Riverdale: Silverthorn CI (7) vs. Riverdale CI (6)  Revised
Location: @ Leaside Gardens
2:30 PM
Thursday March 2, 2017
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
West Boys Semi Finals: York Memorial CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (8)  Revised
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
4:00 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Junior Boys Playoffs: Silverthorn CI (7) vs. York Memorial CI (2)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 7, 2017
Girls Indoor Soccer | North Region | Varsity
Girls Varsity Semi Finals: Westview Centennial SS (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 8, 2017
Boys Indoor Soccer | West Region | Senior
West Boys Senior Final: Weston CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Hanger Field 4
3:00 PM
Boys Indoor Soccer | North Region | Junior
Junior Boys Finals: Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Earl Haig A (1)
Location: @ Hanger Field 3
4:00 PM
Tuesday March 21, 2017
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Over All Combined
Silverthorn CI (10) vs. Kipling CI (22)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Kipling CI (4)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Kipling CI (2)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Kipling CI (0)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Kipling CI (4)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Singles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Kipling CI (0)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls' A Singles
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Kipling CI (2)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Kipling CI (4)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Kipling CI (4)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Kipling CI (2)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Kipling CI (0)
Location: @ Kipling CI
3:30 PM
Thursday March 23, 2017
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Over All Combined
North Albion CI (24) vs. Silverthorn CI (6)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed A Doubles
North Albion CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Doubles
North Albion CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Doubles
North Albion CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls' A Singles
North Albion CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Singles
North Albion CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls A Doubles
North Albion CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (4)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Doubles
North Albion CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed B Doubles
North Albion CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Singles
North Albion CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Singles
North Albion CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday March 29, 2017
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls' A Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Thistletown CI (4)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Singles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Thistletown CI (2)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Thistletown CI (2)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Thistletown CI (4)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Over All Combined
Silverthorn CI (12) vs. Thistletown CI (22)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Singles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Thistletown CI (2)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Thistletown CI (4)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Doubles
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Thistletown CI (4)
Location: @ Thistletown CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday April 5, 2017
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Doubles
Martingrove CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Doubles
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed B Doubles
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls A Doubles
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed A Doubles
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Doubles
Martingrove CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Over All Combined
Martingrove CI (12) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls' A Singles
Martingrove CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Singles
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Singles
Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Singles
Martingrove CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday April 12, 2017
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed B Doubles
Lakeshore CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Doubles
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls A Doubles
Lakeshore CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls B Singles
Lakeshore CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Girls' A Singles
Lakeshore CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Doubles
Lakeshore CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Doubles
Lakeshore CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Mixed A Doubles
Lakeshore CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys B Singles
Lakeshore CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Volleyball | West Region | Varsity
Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Etobicoke CI (3)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Coed Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Over All Combined
Lakeshore CI (25) vs. Silverthorn CI (8)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Badminton | West Region | West | Tier 1 | Boys A Singles
Lakeshore CI (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Wednesday April 19, 2017
Coed Volleyball | West Region | Varsity
Thistletown CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Thursday April 20, 2017
Boys Soccer | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Etobicoke SA (1)
Location: @ Etobicoke SA
3:30 PM
Monday April 24, 2017
Boys Lacrosse | All Region | Varsity | Tier I / Tier II
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. Lakeshore CI (4)
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
2:30 PM
Wednesday April 26, 2017
Girls Soccer | West Region | Senior | Tier I / Tier II | West Region Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls' Soccer
Tier 1: Etobicoke SA (4) vs. Silverthorn CI (4)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Coed Volleyball | West Region | Varsity
Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Runnymede CI (0)
Location: @ Runnymede CI
3:30 PM
Thursday April 27, 2017
Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Richview CI (1)
Location: @ Richview CI
4:00 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Richview CI (2)
Location: @ Richview CI
2:30 PM
Monday May 1, 2017
Boys Lacrosse | All Region | Varsity | Tier I / Tier II
Etobicoke CI (10) vs. Silverthorn CI (7)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
2:30 PM
Tuesday May 2, 2017
Boys Baseball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
West Humber CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (9)
Location: @ Millwood Park
1:00 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior
Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Lakeshore CI (0)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
2:30 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Junior
Silverthorn CI (5) vs. Lakeshore CI (2)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
4:00 PM
Wednesday May 3, 2017
Girls Soccer | West Region | Senior | Tier I / Tier II | West Region Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls' Soccer
Tier 1: Richview CI (3) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Boys Baseball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (15)
Location: @ Centennial Park - Etobicoke
3:00 PM
Coed Volleyball | West Region | Varsity
Vaughan Road Academy (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Thursday May 4, 2017
Boys Soccer | West Region | Junior
York Memorial CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:00 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior
York Memorial CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (6)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:30 PM
Monday May 8, 2017
Boys Baseball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (12) vs. Thistletown CI (0)
Location: @ Centennial Park - Etobicoke
1:00 PM
Girls Slo-pitch Softball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Martingrove CI (20) vs. Silverthorn CI (7)
Location: @ West Deane (East)
3:30 PM
Richview CI (14) vs. Silverthorn CI (7)
Location: @ West Deane (East)
2:00 PM
Tuesday May 9, 2017
Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior
George Harvey CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (9)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:30 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Junior
Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (2)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:00 PM
Boys Lacrosse | All Region | Varsity | Tier I / Tier II
Humberside CI (8) vs. Silverthorn CI (4)
Location: @ Lakeshore CI
2:30 PM
Wednesday May 10, 2017
Coed Volleyball | West Region | Varsity
Semi-Finals: Runnymede CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Girls Soccer | West Region | Senior | Tier I / Tier II | West Region Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls' Soccer
Tier 1 Location Change: Etobicoke CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)  Revised
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
3:30 PM
Thursday May 11, 2017
Girls Slo-pitch Softball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Martingrove CI (8)
Location: @ West Deane (West)
3:30 PM
Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Etobicoke CI (10)
Location: @ West Deane (East)
2:00 PM
Boys Baseball | OFSAA Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | TDSSAA OFSAA Qualifier
Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Lawrence Park CI (17)
Location: @ Bond Park Diamond #3
12:15 PM
Boys Lacrosse | All Region | Varsity | Tier I / Tier II
Silverthorn CI (7) vs. Richview CI (8)
Location: @ Richview CI
3:45 PM
Boys Baseball | OFSAA Region | Varsity | Tier 1 | TDSSAA OFSAA Qualifier
Silverthorn CI (2) vs. York Mills CI (7)
Location: @ Bond Park Diamond #3
9:30 AM
Monday May 15, 2017
Boys Lacrosse | All Region | Varsity | Tier I / Tier II
W5 @ E5: Silverthorn CI vs. RH King Academy  Revised
Location: @ Cherry Beach - EAST
2:30 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior
Quarter-Final #4: Kipling CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:00 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Junior
Quarter-Final #4: Runnymede CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (4)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:30 PM
Girls Soccer | West Region | Senior | Tier I / Tier II | West Region Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls' Soccer
Tier 1 Semi-Final : Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)  Revised
Location: @ Etobicoke CI
3:30 PM
Girls Slo-pitch Softball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (7) vs. Richview CI (11)
Location: @ West Deane (East)
3:30 PM
Etobicoke CI (13) vs. Silverthorn CI (6)
Location: @ West Deane (West)
2:00 PM
Tuesday May 16, 2017
Boys Baseball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
North Albion CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (9)
Location: @ Millwood Park
3:00 PM
Wednesday May 17, 2017
Girls Soccer | West Region | Senior | Tier I / Tier II | West Region Tier 1 and Tier 2 Girls' Soccer
Tier 1 West Region Championship: Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Richview CI (2)  Revised
Location: @ Richview CI
3:30 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior
Semi-Final #2: Martingrove CI (0) vs. Silverthorn CI (4)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
4:00 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Junior
Semi-Final #2: Weston CI (2) vs. Silverthorn CI (1)
Location: @ Silverthorn CI
2:00 PM
Coed Volleyball | West Region | Varsity
West Region Finals: Silverthorn CI (3) vs. Etobicoke CI (0)
Location: @ Silverthorn 1
3:30 PM
Thursday May 18, 2017
Boys Baseball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (12) vs. Kipling CI (2)
Location: @ Millwood Park
3:00 PM
Boys Soccer | West Region | Senior
Championship Final: Weston CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (5)
Location: @ West Humber CI
4:00 PM
Tuesday May 23, 2017
Boys Soccer | City Championships Region | Senior Tier 1 | 2A
Semi-Final #1: CW Jefferys CI (1) vs. Silverthorn CI (3)
Location: @ West Hill CI
2:00 PM
Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | Varsity | 2A | Girls 2A City Championships
Semi-Final: Silverthorn CI (5) vs. CW Jefferys CI (0)
Location: @ CW Jefferys CI
3:30 PM
Boys Lacrosse | All Region | Varsity | Tier I / Tier II
Winner W5 v E5 @ E3: Silverthorn CI vs. East York CI
Location: @ East York CI
3:45 PM
Boys Baseball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Etobicoke CI (5)
Location: @ Millwood Park
3:00 PM
Wednesday May 24, 2017
Boys Soccer | City Championships Region | Senior Tier 1 | 2A
Championship Game: Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Jarvis CI (3)
Location: @ Cherry Beach - EAST
Noon
Girls Soccer | City Championships Region | Varsity | 2A | Girls 2A City Championships
Final: Silverthorn CI (1) vs. Stephen Leacock CI (0)
Location: @ Cherry Beach - EAST
Noon
Thursday May 25, 2017
Boys Lacrosse | All Region | Varsity | Tier I / Tier II
Tier 2 Championship: Silverthorn CI vs. Richview CI
Location: @ TBD
3:45 PM
Friday May 26, 2017
Coed Volleyball | City Championships Region | Varsity | Coed Volleyball City Championships
Finals: Sir Oliver Mowat CI (3) vs. Silverthorn CI (0)
Location: @ Centennial College
12:30 PM
Semi Finals: Silverthorn CI (3) vs. York Mills CI (2)
Location: @ Centennial College
10:00 AM
Monday May 29, 2017
Girls Slo-pitch Softball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Semi Final 4 vs. 1: Silverthorn CI (4) vs. Martingrove CI (10)
Location: @ West Deane (East)
2:00 PM
Thursday June 1, 2017
Boys Baseball | West Region | Varsity | Tier 1
Tier One Semi Finals: Silverthorn CI (0) vs. Richview CI (10)  Revised
Location: @ Queensway Park
9:30 AM
Our Mission
To enable all students to reach high levels of achievement and to acquire
the knowledge, skills, and values
they need to become responsible members of a democratic society.
© 2014 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  CASL