Toronto District School Board

Certified Ecoschools Banner

 

The following is a list of certified EcoSchools and Outdoor Education Centres for the 2017-18 school year.


>  Ward 1

Beaumonde Heights Junior Middle School Greenholme Junior Middle School
Highfield Junior School Humberwood Downs Junior Middle Academy
John D Parker Junior School Kingsview Village Junior School
North Kipling Junior and Middle School Smithfield Middle School
The Elms Junior Middle School Thistletown Collegiate Institute
West Humber Junior Middle School Westmount Junior Public School

>  Ward 2

Broadacres Junior School Dixon Grove Junior Middle School
Eatonville Junior School Hilltop Middle School
Hollycrest Middle School John G Althouse Middle School
Kipling Collegiate Institute Martingrove Collegiate Institute
Mill Valley Junior School Millwood Junior School
Parkfield Junior School Richview Collegiate Institute
Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy St Georges Junior School
Wellesworth Junior School West Glen Junior School

>  Ward 3

Etobicoke School of the Arts George R Gauld Junior School
Islington Junior Middle School James S Bell Junior Middle School
John English Junior Middle School Karen Kain School of the Arts
Norseman Junior Middle School Park Lawn Junior Middle School
Second Street Junior Middle School Seventh Street Junior School
Sir Adam Beck Junior School Twentieth Street Junior School
Wedgewood Junior School

>  Ward 4

Blacksmith Public School Brookview Middle School
CW Jefferys Collegiate Institute Derrydown Public School
Elia Middle School Emery Collegiate Institute
Firgrove Public School Topcliff Public School

>  Ward 5

Ancaster Public School Calico Public School
Charles H Best Middle School Dublin Heights Elementary and Middle School
Faywood Arts-Based Curriculum School Highview Public School
Northview Heights Secondary School Pierre Laporte Middle School
Rockford Public School Stilecroft Public School
Tumpane Public School William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute
Wilmington Elementary School

>  Ward 6

Brookhaven Public School Charles E Webster Junior Public School
Dennis Avenue Community School George Anderson Public School
HJ Alexander Community School Lambton Park Community School
Pelmo Park Public School Portage Trail Junior Community School
Rockcliffe Middle School Roselands Junior Public School
Weston Collegiate Institute

>  Ward 7

Annette Street Junior and Senior Public School Fern Avenue Junior and Senior Public School
Garden Avenue Junior Public School High Park Alternative Junior School
Howard Junior Public School Keele Street Public School
King George Junior Public School Mountview Alternative Junior School
Parkdale Collegiate Institute Parkdale Junior and Senior Public School
Queen Victoria Junior Public School Runnymede Junior and Senior Public School
Swansea Junior and Senior Public School Ursula Franklin Academy
Warren Park Junior Public School Warren Park Outdoor Education Centre

>  Ward 8

Allenby Junior Public School Fairbank Middle School
Glen Park Public School John Polanyi CI/Bathurst Heights LC
John Ross Robertson Junior Public School Joyce Public School
Lawrence Heights Middle School Lawrence Park Collegiate Institute
Ledbury Park Elementary and Middle School North Preparatory Junior Public School
Vaughan Road Academy

>  Ward 9

Alexander Muir/Gladstone Ave Junior and Senior Public School Bloor Collegiate Institute
Brock Public School Carleton Village Jr and Sr Sports and Wellness Academy
Dovercourt Junior Public School Regal Road Junior Public School
The Grove Community School

>  Ward 10

Central Technical School Central Toronto Academy
City School Alternative Da Vinci School
Essex Junior and Senior Public School Harbord Collegiate Institute
Hawthorne II Bilingual Alternative School Huron Street Junior Public School
Lord Lansdowne Junior and Senior Public School Niagara Street Junior Public School
Palmerston Junior Public School Ryerson Community School Junior and Senior
The Waterfront School

>  Ward 11

Brown Public School Cedarvale Community School
Davisville Junior Public School Eglinton Junior Public School
Hillcrest Junior Public School Humewood Community School
JR Wilcox Community School McMurrich Junior Public School
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Northern Secondary School
West Preparatory Junior Public School Winona Drive Senior Public School

>  Ward 12

A Y Jackson Secondary School Bayview Middle School
Cameron Public School Churchill Public School
Claude Watson School for the Arts Cresthaven Public School
Cummer Valley Middle School Drewry Secondary School
Earl Haig Secondary School Finch Public School
Hillmount Public School Hollywood Public School
Lester B Pearson Public School Lillian Public School
McKee Public School Newtonbrook Secondary School
Pineway Public School Pleasant Public School
RJ Lang Elementary and Middle School Steelesview Public School
Willowdale Middle School Yorkview Public School

>  Ward 13

Blythwood Junior Public School Denlow Public School
Dunlace Public School Gateway Public School
Harrison Public School John Fisher Junior Public School
Leaside High School Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute
Norman Ingram Public School Northlea Elementary School
Overland PS Owen Public School
Park Lane Public School Rolph Road Elementary School
St Andrews Junior High School Valley Park Middle School
Windfields Junior High School York Mills Collegiate Institute

>  Ward 14

Island Natural Science School Island Public School
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Jesse Ketchum Junior and Senior Public School
Lord Dufferin Junior and Senior Public School Nelson Mandela Park Public School
Rose Avenue Junior Public School Winchester Junior and Senior Public School

>  Ward 15

Blake Street Public School Bruce Junior Public School
Chester Elementary School City Adult Learning Centre / CALC Secondary School
Cosburn Middle School Diefenbaker Elementary School
Earl Grey Senior Public School East Alternative School of Toronto
Eastdale Collegiate Institute Frankland Community School Junior
Jackman Avenue Junior Public School Leslieville Junior Public School
Morse Street Junior Public School Queen Alexandra Senior Public School
RH McGregor Elementary School Riverdale Collegiate Institute
Toronto Urban Studies Centre Wilkinson Junior Public School

>  Ward 16

Adam Beck Junior Public School Bowmore Road Junior and Senior Public School
Crescent Town Elementary School Duke of Connaught Junior and Senior Public School
Earl Beatty Junior and Senior Public School Earl Haig Junior Public School
East York Collegiate Institute George Webster Elementary School
Gledhill Junior Public School Gordon A Brown Middle School
Kew Beach Junior Public School Malvern Collegiate Institute
Norway Junior Public School Presteign Heights Elementary School
Secord Public School Victoria Park Elementary School
Williamson Road Junior Public School

>  Ward 17

Brian Public School Cassandra Public School
Crestview Public School Dallington Public School
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Don Mills Middle School
Don Valley Junior High School Ernest Public School
Forest Manor Public School George S Henry Academy
Greenland Public School Kingslake Public School
Pleasant View Junior High School Ranchdale Public School
Seneca Hill Public School Shaughnessy Public School
Victoria Park Collegiate Institute

>  Ward 18

Anson Park Public School Birch Cliff Heights Public School
Birch Cliff Public School Birchmount Park Collegiate Institute
Blantyre Public School Bliss Carman Senior Public School
Cedar Drive Junior Public School Chine Drive Public School
Cliffside Public School Danforth Gardens Public School
Fairmount Junior Public School General Brock Public School
George P Mackie Junior Public School HA Halbert Junior Public School
JG Workman Public School John A Leslie Public School
Mason Road Junior Public School Oakridge Junior Public School
Regent Heights Junior Public School RH King Academy
Samuel Hearne Senior Public School SATEC @ WA Porter Collegiate Institute
Walter Perry Junior Public School Warden Avenue Public School

>  Ward 19

Bellmere Junior Public School Bendale Junior Public School
Buchanan Public School Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute
Churchill Heights Public School Donwood Park Junior Public School
General Crerar Public School Glen Ravine Junior Public School
Golf Road Junior Public School Hunters Glen Junior Public School
Ionview Public School Knob Hill Junior Public School
Maryvale Public School Tecumseh Senior Public School
Wexford Public School William Tredway Junior Public School
Winston Churchill Collegiate Institute Woburn Collegiate Institute

>  Ward 20

Beverly Glen Junior Public School Bridlewood Junior Public School
Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School David Lewis Public School
Dr Norman Bethune Collegiate Institute Glamorgan Junior Public School
Inglewood Heights Junior Public School JB Tyrrell Senior Public School
Kennedy Public School North Bridlewood Junior Public School
Sir Ernest MacMillan Senior Public School Sir Samuel B Steele Junior Public School
Tam O'Shanter Junior Public School Terry Fox Public School
Timberbank Junior Public School Vradenburg Junior Public School

>  Ward 21

Agincourt Collegiate Institute Agincourt Junior Public School
Agnes Macphail Public School Alvin Curling Public School
Banting and Best Public School Berner Trail Junior Public School
Brookside Public School Burrows Hall Junior Public School
CD Farquharson Junior Public School Chartland Junior Public School
Dr Marion Hilliard Senior Public School Heritage Park Public School
Lester B Pearson Collegiate Institute Macklin Public School
Malvern Junior Public School Milliken Public School
North Agincourt Junior Public School Sir Alexander Mackenzie Senior Public School
Sir William Osler High School White Haven Junior Public School

>  Ward 22

Centennial Road Junior Public School Chief Dan George Public School
Cornell Junior Public School Eastview Junior Public School
Elizabeth Simcoe Junior Public School George B Little Public School
Guildwood Junior Public School Joseph Brant Senior Public School
Joseph Howe Senior Public School Meadowvale Public School
Military Trail Public School Poplar Road Junior Public School
Rouge Valley Public School Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate Institute St Margarets Public School
West Hill Collegiate Institute West Rouge Junior Public School
William G Davis Junior Public School Willow Park Junior Public School

>  Outdoor Education Centres

Etobicoke Field Studies Centre (Claireville) Etobicoke Outdoor Education Centre (Albion)
Forest Valley Outdoor Education Centre Hillside Outdoor Education Centre
Mono Cliffs Outdoor Education & Conference Centre Scarborough Outdoor Education Centre
Sheldon Centre for Outdoor Education
Our Mission
To enable all students to reach high levels of achievement and to acquire
the knowledge, skills, and values
they need to become responsible members of a democratic society.
© 2014 Toronto District School Board  |  Terms of Use  |  CASL